Login or register  
TV

Katheryn Winnick

Mostly Credited As: Katheryn Winnick
Birth Name: Katerena Anna Vinitska
Date Of Birth: December 17, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Katheryn Winnick



Katheryn Winnick Katheryn Winnick Katheryn Winnick Katheryn Winnick Katheryn Winnick Katheryn Winnick Katheryn Winnick Katheryn Winnick
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Vikings (2013)As: Lagertha
Episode Cast Credits 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  It's Ray and Flay Day! Bobby Flay Is Hanging With Rach for the Whole Show, and He's Making a Dish From His New Restaurant in NYC 08x121: (Mar/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Transporter: The Series (2012) 
  Hot Ice 01x06: (Feb/01/2013) As Darcy Daniels 

Nikita (2010) 
  Partners 02x04: (Oct/14/2011) As Kelly 

The Glades (2010) 
  Lost and Found 02x03: (Jun/19/2011) As Valerie Preston 

Bones (2005) 
  The Daredevil in the Mold 06x13: (Feb/10/2011) As Hannah Burley 
  The Body in the Bag 06x10: (Jan/20/2011) As Hannah Burley 
  The Doctor in the Photo 06x09: (Dec/09/2010) As Hannah Burley 
  The Twisted Bones in the Melted Truck 06x08: (Dec/02/2010) As Hannah Burley 

The Gates (2010) (2010) 
  Identity Crisis 01x09: (Aug/22/2010) As FBI Special Agent Kat Russo 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Faithfully 08x05: (May/17/2009) As Carrie Conlon 
  Seizure 01x17: (Mar/31/2002) As Karyn Barrett 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  One to Go (2) 09x10: (Jan/15/2009) As Maureen Martin 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Excalibur 18x18: (May/21/2008) As Sarah Shipley 

House (2004) 
  One Day, One Room 03x12: (Jan/30/2007) As Eve 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Somebody's Watching 01x18: (Mar/29/2006) As Maggie Lowe 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Corporate Warriors 02x04: (Oct/19/2005) As Lisa Kay 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Rap Sheet 02x22: (May/10/2004) As Nicole Harjo 

10-8 (2003) 
  Lucy in the Sky 01x11: (Dec/21/2003) As Lucy Johnson 

Oz (1997) 
  4 Giveness 06x05: (Feb/02/2003) As Liesel Robson 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  Nine Lives 01x14: (Feb/26/2000) As Roselyn Lamm 

Student Bodies (1997) 
  The Blow-Up 03x08: (Jan/24/2000) As Holly 
  Time to Try 03x18: (Jan/03/2000) As Holly 
  New Friends (aka New Guys) 02x25: (May/08/1999) As Holly 
  The T-Shirt 02x23: (Apr/24/1999) As Holly 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Katheryn Winnick Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..