Login or register  
TV

Joseph Lyle Taylor

Mostly Credited As: Joseph Lyle Taylor
Birth Name: Joseph Lyle Taylor Jr.
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Vidor, Texas

Joseph Lyle Taylor



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Masters of Sex (2013) 
  Catherine 01x05: (Oct/27/2013) As Stan 

Mistresses (US) (2013) 
  Guess Who's Coming to Dinner 01x09: (Jul/29/2013) As George Dingess 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  The Crimson Hat 04x24: (May/17/2012) As Oscar 

Justified (2010) 
  Bloody Harlan 02x13: (May/04/2011) As Doyle Bennett 
  Reckoning 02x12: (Apr/27/2011) As Doyle Bennett 
  Full Commitment 02x11: (Apr/20/2011) As Doyle Bennett 
  Debts and Accounts 02x10: (Apr/13/2011) As Doyle Bennett 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Chinese Box 04x10: (Dec/14/2007) As Jonas Grover 

Life (US) (2007) 
  Serious Control Issues 01x09: (Nov/28/2007) As Ray 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Maternal Instinct 02x19: (Apr/06/2007) As Detective Vance Joseph 
  Road Rage 02x12: (Jan/05/2007) As Detective Vance Joseph 

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) 
  The Friday Night Slaughter 01x15: (Feb/12/2007) As Tim Batale 

Dexter (2006) 
  Father Knows Best 01x09: (Nov/26/2006) As Sgt. McKay 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Spellbound 06x19: (Apr/06/2006) As Damon 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Let It Be 02x08: (Nov/13/2005) As Weiss (Friend of Derek and Addison, Husband of Savannah) 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Locomotion 15x24: (May/18/2005) As Davey 
  Atonement 06x18: (Apr/10/1996) As Brown 
  Securitate 03x20: (May/05/1993) As Wayne Jeffers 'aka' Skank 

House (2004) 
  Mob Rules 01x15: (Mar/22/2005) As Joey Arnello 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Outcry 06x05: (Oct/26/2004) As Jamie Barrigan 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  MIA/NYC - NonStop 02x23: (May/17/2004) As Doorman Kevin Dowell 

Line of Fire (2003) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Dec/02/2003) As Roddy Hogan 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Closing In 04x21: (Apr/21/2003) As Detective Lark 
  Anywhere But Here 01x02: (Sep/26/1999) As Detective Lark 

Now and Again (1999) 
  There Are No Words 01x19: (Apr/14/2000) As Rabblerouser 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joseph Lyle Taylor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..