Login or register  
TV

Channing Tatum

Mostly Credited As: Channing Tatum
Birth Name: Channing Matthew Tatum
Date Of Birth: April 26, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cullman, Alabama
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Channing Tatum



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

etalk (2002) 
  Channing Tatum, Guillermo 13x64: (Nov/27/2014) As Himself 
  Channing Tatum, Andrew Garfield 13x07: (Sep/09/2014) As Himself 
  More Channing Tatum & Jonah Hill, Patrick J. Adams 12x203: (Jun/11/2014) As Himself 
  Channing Tatum & Jonah Hill, Diane Keaton & Michael Douglas 12x201: (Jun/09/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 269 39x269: (Nov/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 157 39x157: (Jun/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Channing Tatum, Estelle 33x54: (Nov/13/2014) As Himself 
  Channing Tatum, Jon "Bones" Jones, Elle Fanning 32x248: (Aug/13/2014) As Himself 
  Channing Tatum, Daughtry 32x199: (Jun/05/2014) As Himself 
  Channing Tatum, Eric McCormack, guest co-host Carrie Ann Inaba 31x212: (Jun/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Boris Johnson; Foxcatcher; Daphne Merkin 23x308: (Nov/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Channing Tatum, Eddie Redmayne, Logic 01x161: (Nov/12/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dave Chappelle, Ice-T and Body Count 01x75: (Jun/13/2014) As Himself (Segment "Sup?") 
  Channing Tatum, Joshua Topolsky, Julian McCullough 01x70: (Jun/06/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Jon Stewart, 'Foxcatcher' - Channing Tatum, Steve Carell 33x49: (Nov/10/2014) As Himself 
  Channing Tatum, Gina Rodriguez 33x25: (Oct/13/2014) As Himself 
  Channing Tatum, Jonah Hill 32x226: (Jun/06/2014) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Channing Tatum, Zoe Saldana, Diego Luna, Rosemarie DeWitt, Jessie J 12x30: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself 
  Channing Tatum, Nicki Minaj 12x03: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 

Extra (1994) 
  Channing Tatum, Celebrity Real Estate 21x33: (Oct/15/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 196 63x196: (Oct/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Running Wild with Bear Grylls (2014) 
  Channing Tatum 01x03: (Aug/11/2014) As Himself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Channing Tatum, John Caparulo, Sarah Colonna, April Richardson 08x91: (Jun/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Channing Tatum, Sarah Colonna, Julian McCullough, Gary Valentine 07x97: (Jun/27/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

@Midnight (2013) 
  Rob Riggle | Ice Cube | Jimmy Tatro 02x76: (Jun/10/2014) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Conan (2010) 
  Channing Tatum and Jonah Hill, Grouplove 04x95: (Jun/09/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Kevin Bridges, Carrie Fisher, Channing Tatum, Jonah Hill, Example 12x11: (Jun/06/2014) As Himself 
  Jamie Foxx, Channing Tatum, David Walliams, Kirstie Allsopp, Phil Spencer, MKS 11x02: (Sep/06/2013) As Himself 

The Late Late Show (1962) 
  Jonah Hill & Channing Tatum, Gordon D'Arcy, Aoife Cogan, Christy and Kathryn Dignam, Lorna Byrne, Aslan, Ashley Roberts, 5 Seconds of Summer 50x36: (May/23/2014) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Julie Andrews, Channing Tatum, Jonah Hill, Pharrell Williams 15x08: (May/23/2014) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 86th Annual Academy Awards 62x01: (Mar/02/2014) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 85th Annual Academy Awards 61x01: (Feb/24/2013) As Himself ("The Way You Look Tonight"), [Musical Guests]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Steal This Episode 25x09: (Jan/05/2014) Voiced  Himself (Homer Simpson), [Special Guest Stars]

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 6, 2013 04x05: (Sep/06/2013) As Himself 
  March 10, 2011 01x134: (Mar/10/2011) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Channing Tatum, Marc Maron 09x108: (Jun/27/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Channing Tatum, Paul Feig, Pharrell 11x101: (Jun/26/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Channing Tatum, Tim DeChristopher, Fitz and the Tantrums 20x154: (Jun/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Channing Tatum, Scott Pelley, the Gaslight Anthem 19x159: (Jun/27/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 16 01x33: (Jul/22/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Watch - Episode 15 01x31: (Jul/15/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

This Morning (1988) 
  July 10, 2012 24x211: (Jul/10/2012) As Himself 
  January 18, 2012 24x92: (Jan/18/2012) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Channing Tatum, Drew Brees, Meat Loaf 20x68: (Apr/20/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Channing Tatum, Drew Brees, Meat Loaf 20x41: (Mar/14/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Freshly Squeezed (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 55 04x55: (Mar/16/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Channing Tatum/Bon Iver 37x13: (Feb/04/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 26 01x26: (Mar/25/2011) As Himself 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 12x01: (Aug/09/2010) As Himself (Winner) 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 137 01x137: (Apr/06/2010) As Himself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Channing Tatum, Joan Rivers, Arctic Monkeys 01x92: (Aug/04/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 7, Show 53 07x53: (May/06/2009) As Himself 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Pro Per 03x02: (Sep/27/2004) As Bob Davenport 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Channing Tatum Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..