Login or register  
TV

Meredith Monroe

Mostly Credited As: Meredith Monroe
Sometimes Credited As: Meredith Munroe

Birth Name: Meredith Leigh Hoytt Monroe
Date Of Birth: December 30, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Meredith Monroe



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Thank God You're Here (US) (2007)As: Various (Ensemble Cast)
Beyond the Prairie: The True Story of Laura Ingalls Wilder (2000)As: Laura Ingalls / Ingalls-Wilder
Dawson's Creek (1998)As: Andrea 'Andie' McPhee (S03-S04, recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  SEAL Hunter 06x06: (Nov/03/2014) As Heidi 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Route 66 09x05: (Oct/23/2013) As Haley 
  The Slave of Duty 05x10: (Dec/09/2009) As Haley Hotchner 
  100 05x09: (Nov/25/2009) As Haley Hotchner 
  Nameless, Faceless 05x01: (Sep/23/2009) As Haley Hotchner 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Misconceptions 09x05: (Oct/26/2012) As April Lewis 

Hart Of Dixie (2011) 
  Hairdos & Holidays 01x10: (Dec/05/2011) As Alice Breeland (Lemon and Magnolia's Mother) 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ma'ema'e (Clean) 02x05: (Oct/17/2011) As Trisha Joyner 

NCIS (2003) 
  Cracked 08x06: (Oct/26/2010) As April Ferris 

Psych (2006) 
  Shawn 2.0 05x08: (Sep/01/2010) As Catherine Bicks 

The Deep End (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/21/2010) As Molly 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Bulls 02x07: (Nov/12/2009) As Verona Westlake 

Raising the Bar (2008) 
  Bobbi Ba-Bing 02x11: (Aug/17/2009) As Professor Doris Castillo 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Know When to Fold 02x09: (Dec/10/2008) As Leah, [Guest Hosts]

Californication (2007) 
  Vaginatown 02x05: (Oct/26/2008) As Chloe Metz 

Moonlight (2007) 
  The Mortal Cure 01x12: (Jan/18/2008) As Cynthia 

Shark (2006) 
  In Absentia 02x07: (Nov/04/2007) As Nina Weber 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Fall From Grace 06x10: (Mar/28/2007) As Rebecca 

Bones (2005) 
  The Man in the Mansion 02x14: (Feb/14/2007) As Clarissa Bancroft 

Masters of Horror (2005) 
  Family 02x02: (Nov/03/2006) As Celia Fuller 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Double Cross 07x05: (Oct/19/2006) As Sister Bridget 

Living with Fran (2005) 
  Masquerading With Fran 02x10: (Feb/17/2006) As Beth 

House (2004) 
  Sports Medicine 01x12: (Feb/22/2005) As Lola 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  Snack Daddy 01x06: (Nov/03/2004) As Kate Ross 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Under the Influence 03x03: (Oct/04/2004) As Claudia Sanders 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Double Dutch 01x16: (Feb/20/2004) As Michelle Turner 

Mister Sterling (2003) 
  The Statewide Swing 01x07: (Feb/28/2003) As Olivia Haynes 

The Division (2001) 
  Illusions 02x12: (Apr/21/2002) As Jeanette/Carol Manning 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Ch... Ch... Ch... Changes 02x21: (May/19/1999) As Andrea 'Andie' McPhee, [Special Guest Stars]
  Reunited 02x20: (May/12/1999) As Andrea 'Andie' McPhee, [Special Guest Stars]
  Rest in Peace 02x19: (May/05/1999) As Andrea 'Andie' McPhee, [Special Guest Stars]
  A Perfect Wedding 02x18: (Apr/28/1999) As Andrea 'Andie' McPhee, [Special Guest Stars]

Sunset Beach (1997) 
  Episode 251 02x05: (Jan/09/1998) As Rachel 
  Episode 250 02x04: (Jan/08/1998) As Rachel 
  Episode 249 02x03: (Jan/07/1998) As Rachel 
  Episode 248 02x02: (Jan/06/1998) As Rachel 

Hang Time (1995) 
  Kristy's Other Mother 03x10: (Oct/11/1997) As Jill 

Jenny (1997) 
  A Girl's Gotta Pierce 01x02: (Oct/05/1997) As Brianna 

Dangerous Minds (1996) 
  Everybody Wants It 01x14: (Feb/10/1997) As Tracy Daiken 

Cracker (US) (1997) 
  Faustian Fitz 01x16: (Unaired) As Devon Booker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Meredith Monroe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..