Login or register  
TV

Jonathan Scarfe

Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Scarfe
Birth Name: Jonathan J. Scarfe
Date Of Birth: December 16, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario

Jonathan Scarfe



Jonathan Scarfe
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Matadors (2010)As: Mitch Galloway
Raising the Bar (2008)As: Charlie Sagansky
Madison (1993)As: R.J. Winslow (1994-1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

Grimm (2011) 
  The Good Shepherd 02x05: (Sep/28/2012) As Reverend Lance B. Calvin 

Perception (2012) 
  Light 01x10: (Sep/17/2012) As Special Agent Roger Probert 
  Shadow 01x09: (Sep/10/2012) As Special Agent Roger Probert 
  86’d 01x03: (Jul/23/2012) As Special Agent Roger Probert 
  Faces 01x02: (Jul/16/2012) As Special Agent Roger Probert 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  And Lots of Security... 07x22: (May/15/2011) As Andrew 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Benedict Canyon 01x12: (Apr/25/2011) As Douglas Cantu 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Collateral Damage 03x08: (Jan/04/2011) As Frank McCormick 

Smallville (2001) 
  Veritas 07x15: (Mar/27/2008) As Robert Queen 

Cold Case (2003) 
  World's End 05x07: (Nov/04/2007) As Will Paige (1938) 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Hubris 06x07: (Mar/07/2007) As Ken Scott 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  State of the Unions 01x13: (Apr/13/2006) As Richard Laughlin 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Shake Your Groove Thing 01x05: (Apr/24/2005) As Hank (Dr. Izzie Stevens' Boyfriend) 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Legal 03x05: (Oct/18/2004) As Chase Shaw 

The L Word (2004) 
  Liberally 01x10: (Mar/21/2004) As Matt 
  Listen Up 01x08: (Mar/07/2004) As Matt 

The Division (2001) 
  Full Moon 02x19: (Jul/21/2002) As Arnold Milbank 

ER (1994) 
  Surrender (aka Inside Out) 07x12: (Feb/01/2001) As Chase Carter 
  Of Past Regret and Future Fear 04x20: (Apr/30/1998) As Chase Carter 
  A Bloody Mess 04x17: (Apr/09/1998) As Chase Carter 
  My Brother's Keeper 04x16: (Mar/05/1998) As Chase Carter 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Gettysburg 06x17: (Jul/28/2000) As Vince 
  Straight and Narrow 02x08: (Feb/23/1996) As Charlie Walter 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Murder at Midterm 07x04: (Oct/14/1999) As Quinn Montgomery 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Ted and Carey's Bogus Adventure 04x07: (Dec/03/1996) As Ted Manos 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Game, Set, Murder 11x21: (May/14/1995) As Jamie Carlson 

Highlander (1992) 
  Courage 03x06: (Nov/05/1994) As Alan Kelly 

Level 9 (2000) 
  MOB.COM 01x13: (Unaired) As Cypher 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Scarfe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..