Login or register  
TV

John Ales

Mostly Credited As: John Ales
Birth Name: John Gregory Ales
Date Of Birth: January 03, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

John Ales



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mud Show (2007)As: Mookie
You Wish (1997)As: Genie
Madman of the People (1994)As: Dylan Buckner
Episode Cast Credits 

Ray Donovan (2013) 
  Gem and Loan 02x03: (Jul/27/2014) As Ricky 

Longmire (2012) 
  A Good Death is Hard to Find 02x12: (Aug/19/2013) As Tony Moten 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Final Cut 02x01: (Jun/10/2013) As Martin Elliot (film director) 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  This Is How a Heart Breaks 03x03: (Jun/19/2012) As Artist 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Enemy of My Enemy 05x06: (Jul/28/2011) As Matt Bailey 

NCIS (2003) 
  Dead Reflection 08x21: (Apr/12/2011) As Miles Hogan 

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Nevada v. Cerrato 01x04: (Oct/13/2010) As Vinnie 

Mad Men (2007) 
  Blowing Smoke 04x12: (Oct/10/2010) As Perry Demuth 

Miami Medical (2010) 
  Medicine Man 01x13: (Jul/02/2010) As Dr. Minyard 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Blood Money 02x19: (Apr/22/2010) As Cale Sylvan 

Medium (2005) 
  A Necessary Evil 05x07: (Mar/23/2009) As Hal Monzel 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Deep Fried & Minty Fresh 09x13: (Feb/12/2009) As Timothy Rand 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Who Shot Jay Arnstein? 01x05: (Jun/29/2008) As Jay Arnstein 

Vanished (2006) 
  The Black Box 01x06: (Sep/25/2006) As unknown 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Honor Bound 04x05: (Oct/27/2005) As George Zousner 

Center of the Universe (2004) 
  The New Neighbors 01x10: (Jan/19/2005) As Lex 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Speed Kills 03x08: (Nov/15/2004) As Mike Tibbetts 

Boomtown (2002) 
  Execution 01x14: (Mar/09/2003) As Shackman 

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  And In That Darkness 01x13: (Feb/02/2001) As Dr. Felice 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Upstairs, Downstairs 06x06: (Oct/28/1999) As File Thief 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Ales Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..