Login or register  
TV

Kathryn Meisle

Mostly Credited As: Kathryn Meisle
Birth Name: Kathryn Hunt Meisle
Date Of Birth: June 07, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Appleton, Wisconsin

Kathryn Meisle



Kathryn Meisle
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Elementary (2012) 
  The Red Team 01x13: (Jan/31/2013) As Therapist, [Co-Guest Stars]

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Buried Secrets 01x08: (May/10/2011) As Helen Salerno 

The Closer (2005) 
  Tapped Out 05x06: (Jul/13/2009) As Jill Pappas 

The Unusuals (2009) 
  The Apology Line 01x09: (Jun/10/2009) As Lisa Maint 

Bones (2005) 
  Double Death of the Dearly Departed 04x22: (Apr/20/2009) As Helen Reilly 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/21/2009) As Mary Cole 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Freedom (2) 04x17: (May/22/2008) As Liz Monroe (Mother of Patient Beth Monroe) 
  Freedom (1) 04x16: (May/22/2008) As Liz Monroe (Mother of Patient Beth Monroe) 

New Amsterdam (2008) 
  Legacy 01x06: (Mar/31/2008) As Samantha 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Three Parties 01x18: (Apr/08/2007) As Alice Webb 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Shootout 03x12: (Jan/03/2005) As Mrs. Seaborne 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  I Like Ike 12x08: (Nov/23/2004) As Janet Welker 
  My Dinner With Andy 12x07: (Nov/16/2004) As Janet Welker 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Hawks and Handsaws 02x12: (Jan/15/2004) As Katherine Manning 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Cook of the Money Pot 03x13: (Jan/15/2002) As Ms. Guhler 

Oz (1997) 
  Even the Score 04x15: (Feb/18/2001) As Mrs. Rockwell, [Starring Roles]
  To Your Health 01x06: (Aug/11/1997) As Mrs. Rockwell 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Disrobed 01x13: (Feb/04/2000) As Gina Silver 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Under the Influence 08x11: (Jan/07/1998) As Susan Young 
  By Hooker, By Crook 01x07: (Nov/13/1990) As Catherine Moody 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kathryn Meisle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details For 'Jamie's Christmas Crackers'

Channel 4 have announced details for ‘Jamie’s Christmas..

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..

BBC Reveals 'Call The Midwife' Christmas Special Details

The BBC have revealed details about this year's Christmas special of the..