Login or register  
TV

Alex Nesic

Mostly Credited As: Alex Nesic
Birth Name: Alexander D. Nesic
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California

Alex Nesic



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sleeper Cell (2005)As: Christian Aumount (Episodes 1-10)
Episode Cast Credits 

Vegas (2012) 
  The Real Thing 01x06: (Nov/13/2012) As Jesse Lynch, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Clean Sweep 08x10: (Jan/06/2012) As Ryan Richards 

Eleventh Hour (US) (2008) 
  Titans 01x08: (Dec/04/2008) As Ellis Brockton 

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Birthday Present 02x01: (Oct/01/2008) As Kai 
  The Nutcracker 01x10: (Dec/05/2007) As Kai 

NCIS (2003) 
  Jeopardy 03x22: (May/02/2006) As Alex Rudd 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Cop Killer 03x13: (Jan/17/2005) As John "Jojo" Johnson 

JAG (1995) 
  Friendly Fire 08x15: (Feb/11/2003) As Cmdr. Barry 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Payback 02x04: (Oct/14/2002) As Harreon 

Angel (1999) 
  There's No Place Like Plrtz Glrb 02x22: (May/22/2001) As Slave #1, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alex Nesic Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..