Login or register  
TV

Joan Severance

Mostly Credited As: Joan Severance
Birth Name: Joan Marie Severance
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Joan Severance



Joan Severance Joan Severance
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wicked Wicked Games (2006)As: Anna Whitman Crawford (2007)
The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998)As: Camille Hunter
Episode Cast Credits 

Masters of Sex (2013) 
  Fallout 01x10: (Dec/01/2013) As Leona 
  Brave New World 01x06: (Nov/03/2013) As Leona 

American Horror Story (2011) 
  Madness Ends 02x13: (Jan/23/2013) As Marian 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Money Plane 03x17: (Mar/07/2005) As Sophie Townsend 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Suddenly Everything Has Changed 01x15: (Feb/24/2004) As Cynthia Price 
  I Shall Believe 01x14: (Feb/17/2004) As Cynthia Price 

Mystery Woman (2003) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/31/2003) As Mary Stenning 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Foreign Co-Respondent 08x04: (Oct/28/1993) As Lauren Chase 
  How Much Is That Bentley in the Window? 08x03: (Oct/21/1993) As Lauren Chase 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  The New Arrival 04x07: (Jul/25/1992) As Rona 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  My Enemy 04x24: (Nov/25/1989) As Jane/Holly 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Phantom Pain 01x20: (Mar/14/1988) As Susan Profitt 
  Blood Dance 01x19: (Feb/22/1988) As Susan Profitt 
  Squeeze 01x18: (Feb/15/1988) As Susan Profitt 
  Not For Nothing 01x17: (Feb/08/1988) As Susan Profitt 

Murphy's Law (US) (1988) 
  If Anything Can Go Wrong, It Will 01x13: (Unaired) As Alex Kovac 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joan Severance Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..