TV

Hal Ozsan


Mostly Credited As: Hal Ozsan
Birth Name: Halil Ozsan
Date Of Birth: October 26, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: Cyprus
Birth Place: Republic of Cyprus
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Hal Ozsan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fallen (2006)As: Azazel
Episode Cast Credits 

Lucifer (2016) 
  Wingman 01x07: (Mar/07/2016) As Sergei Bok 
  Wingman 01x07: (Mar/07/2016) As Sergei Bok 

Code Black (2015) 
  The Fifth Stage 01x14: (Jan/27/2016) As Karo Petrosian 

The Blacklist (2013) 
  Mombasa Cartel 02x06: (Oct/27/2014) As Ezra 
  Mombasa Cartel 02x06: (Oct/27/2014) As Ezra 
  The Front 02x05: (Oct/20/2014) As Ezra 
  The Front 02x05: (Oct/20/2014) As Ezra 

Bad Teacher (2014) 
  Nix the Fat Week 01x08: (Jul/12/2014) As Navid 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Straw 06x01: (Sep/10/2013) As Kia Ghanezi, [Co-Guest Stars]

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Poster Boy 02x11: (Aug/19/2013) As Bruce 

True Blood (2008) 
  In the Evening 06x07: (Jul/28/2013) As King Charles II 

Bones (2005) 
  The Suit on the Set 07x12: (May/07/2012) As Jocco Kent 
  The Suit on the Set 07x12: (May/07/2012) As Jocco Kent 

White Collar (2009) 
  Stealing Home 03x15: (Feb/21/2012) As Gordon Taylor 
  Stealing Home 03x15: (Feb/21/2012) As Gordon Taylor 

Suits (2011) 
  Play The Man 01x07: (Aug/04/2011) As Jones Debeque 

90210 (2008) 
  Holiday Madness 03x11: (Dec/06/2010) As Miles Cannon 
  Holiday Madness 03x11: (Dec/06/2010) As Miles Cannon 
  I See London, I See France... 03x07: (Nov/01/2010) As Miles Cannon 
  I See London, I See France... 03x07: (Nov/01/2010) As Miles Cannon 

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  Boy Toys 'R' Us 01x04: (Aug/31/2010) As Dylan McAvish 

Supernatural (2005) 
  The Curious Case of Dean Winchester 05x07: (Oct/29/2009) As Patrick 
  The Curious Case of Dean Winchester 05x07: (Oct/29/2009) As Patrick 

Kyle XY (2006) 
  Bringing Down the House 03x10: (Mar/16/2009) As Cassidy 
  The Tell-Tale Heart 03x08: (Mar/02/2009) As Cassidy 
  Chemistry 101 03x07: (Feb/23/2009) As Cassidy 
  Chemistry 101 03x07: (Feb/23/2009) As Cassidy 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Skeletons 07x16: (Feb/17/2009) As Wyatt Brody 
  Skeletons 07x16: (Feb/17/2009) As Wyatt Brody 

Californication (2007) 
  Blues from Laurel Canyon 02x11: (Dec/07/2008) As Ronny Praeger 
  Blues from Laurel Canyon 02x11: (Dec/07/2008) As Ronny Praeger 
  Coke Dick & the First Kick 02x06: (Nov/02/2008) As Ronny Praeger 
  Coke Dick & the First Kick 02x06: (Nov/02/2008) As Ronny Praeger 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Open and Shut 03x06: (Oct/25/2006) As Tony DeLuca 
  Open and Shut 03x06: (Oct/25/2006) As Tony DeLuca 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Game Over 03x18: (Mar/21/2005) As Brandon Pace 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Joey Potter and the Capeside Redemption 06x22: (May/07/2003) As Todd Carr 
  Joey Potter and the Capeside Redemption 06x22: (May/07/2003) As Todd Carr 
  Sex and Violence 06x17: (Apr/02/2003) As Todd Carr 
  Sex and Violence 06x17: (Apr/02/2003) As Todd Carr 

Roswell (1999) 
  Ch-Ch-Changes 03x12: (Feb/05/2002) As Adam Chase 
  Ch-Ch-Changes 03x12: (Feb/05/2002) As Adam Chase 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Life's Too Short 01x09: (Jul/29/2001) As Man in Flower Shop 
  Life's Too Short 01x09: (Jul/29/2001) As Man in Flower Shop 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  You Can't Always Get What You Want 01x06: (Feb/21/2001) As Jerry 

Freakylinks (2000) 
  Subject: Still I Rise 01x07: (Jan/12/2001) As Jamie Halliwell 

Jesse (1998) 
  First Blood 02x19: (May/25/2000) As Dawson 
  First Blood 02x19: (May/25/2000) As Dawson 

Providence (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rolando 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rolando 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hal Ozsan Quotes

No quotes added for this person