Login or register  
TV

Megan Ward

Mostly Credited As: Megan Ward
Birth Name: Megan Marie Ward
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Megan Ward



Megan Ward Megan Ward Megan Ward Megan Ward Megan Ward Megan Ward Megan Ward Megan Ward
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Four Corners (US) (1998)As: Kate Wyatt
Dark Skies (1996)As: Kimberly Sayers
Winnetka Road (1994)As: Nicole Manning
Class of '96 (1993)As: Patty Horvath
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Kate Howard (2007-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Vigilante 07x15: (Feb/18/2011) As Annie Cartland 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Fracked 11x08: (Nov/11/2010) As Lisa Adams 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #12167 48x141: (Oct/20/2010) As Kate Howard 
  #12157 48x131: (Oct/06/2010) As Kate Howard 
  #12141 48x115: (Sep/14/2010) As Kate Howard 
  #12089 48x63: (Jun/29/2010) As Kate Howard 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Dead Air 05x11: (Jan/08/2010) As Daisy 

ER (1994) 
  Blame it on the Rain 12x04: (Oct/13/2005) As Judy Anderson 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Vengeance 03x22: (May/09/2005) As Jennie Hale 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Hired Guns 01x10: (Dec/19/2004) As Susan May 

NCIS (2003) 
  Forced Entry 02x09: (Dec/07/2004) As Laura Rowens 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  House Arrest 01x07: (Nov/10/2004) As Schoolteacher Heather 

Summerland (2004) 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Jun/01/2004) As Karen Westerly 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Life Rules 02x13: (Jan/29/2004) As Hillary Sterling 

Boomtown (2002) 
  Haystack 02x04: (Dec/27/2003) As Kelly Stevens 
  The Love of Money 02x01: (Sep/26/2003) As Kelly Stevens 
  Lost Child 01x18: (Apr/20/2003) As Kelly Stevens 
  Storm Watch 01x15: (Mar/16/2003) As Kelly Stevens 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Guns Not Butter 04x12: (Jan/08/2003) As Senator's Staffer 

Sports Night (1998) 
  The Giants Win the Pennant, the Giants Win the Pennant 02x10: (Jan/11/2000) As Pixley Robinson 
  A Girl Named Pixley 02x09: (Dec/28/1999) As Pixley Robinson 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where Rachel Smokes 05x18: (Apr/08/1999) As Nancy 

Jesse (1998) 
  My Causal Friend's Wedding 01x13: (Jan/28/1999) As April 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Amanda's Back 06x15: (Jan/12/1998) As Connie Rexroth 
  To Kill a Whirlybird 06x14: (Jan/05/1998) As Connie Rexroth 
  A Tree Talks in Melrose 06x13: (Dec/22/1997) As Connie Rexroth 
  A Bump in the Night 06x12: (Dec/15/1997) As Connie Rexroth 

Party of Five (1994) 
  The Ides of March 01x22: (Mar/15/1995) As Jill 
  All-Nighters 01x21: (Mar/08/1995) As Jill 
  The Trouble with Charlie 01x20: (Mar/01/1995) As Jill 
  Who Cares? 01x18: (Feb/15/1995) As Jill 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Megan Ward Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..