Login or register  
TV

Dylan Neal

Mostly Credited As: Dylan Neal
Birth Name: Dylan J. Neal
Date Of Birth: October 08, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Richmond Hill, Ontario
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Dylan Neal



Dylan Neal Dylan Neal
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cedar Cove (2013)As: Jack Griffith
Blood Ties (2007)As: Mike Celucci
Hyperion Bay (1998)As: Nick Sweeney
Pacific Palisades (1997)As: Cory Robbins #2
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Dylan Shaw (1994-1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

Arrow (2012) 
  The Man Under the Hood 02x19: (Apr/16/2014) As Dr. Anthony Ivo 
  Deathstroke 02x18: (Apr/02/2014) As Dr. Anthony Ivo 
  The Promise 02x15: (Mar/05/2014) As Dr. Anthony Ivo 
  Blind Spot 02x11: (Jan/22/2014) As Dr. Anthony Ivo 

Motive (2013) 
  Against All Odds 01x04: (Mar/03/2013) As Shawn Mitchell 

Bones (2005) 
  The Patriot in Purgatory 08x06: (Nov/12/2012) As Lt. Col. Ben Fordham 

90210 (2008) 
  Babes In Toyland 04x17: (Mar/06/2012) As William Paddington 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Slow Burn 04x18: (Dec/13/2011) As Captain Simon 

Haven (2010) 
  Lockdown 02x09: (Sep/09/2011) As Dr. Hugh Underwood 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Living Proof 02x02: (Jul/18/2011) As Dr. Hanson / Russell Dempsey 

Life Unexpected (2010) 
  Criminal Incriminated 02x03: (Sep/28/2010) As Bruce Jackson 

Smallville (2001) 
  Charade 09x18: (Apr/23/2010) As D.A. Ray Sacks 
  Idol 09x08: (Nov/13/2009) As D.A. Ray Sacks 

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  Run 01x05: (Feb/10/2010) As Wes Gibson 

Murdoch Mysteries (2008) 
  Anything You Can Do 02x13: (Apr/28/2009) As Jasper Linney 

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  Outcast 04x15: (Feb/01/2008) As Dave Sheppard 

Psych (2006) 
  There's Something About Mira 02x11: (Jan/11/2008) As Jann 

The Jake Effect (2006) 
  The Jerk Who Came in from the Cold 01x06: (May/25/2006) As Robert 

The War at Home (2005) 
  Oh Grow Up 01x16: (Mar/19/2006) As Dr. Jonathan Vogel 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Vengeance 03x22: (May/09/2005) As Patrick Hale 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  Gods and Monsters 01x05: (Nov/02/2004) As Trevor Mallard 

I'm With Her (2003) 
  The Weekend Away 01x05: (Oct/21/2003) As John 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  ...Must Come to an End (2) 06x24: (May/14/2003) As Doug Witter 
  All Good Things... (1) 06x23: (May/14/2003) As Doug Witter 
  Joey Potter and the Capeside Redemption 06x22: (May/07/2003) As Doug Witter 
  That Was Then (aka Before and After) 06x16: (Mar/26/2003) As Doug Witter 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Soul Mates (2) 07x22: (Apr/24/2003) As Aaron Jacobs 
  What a Witch Wants (1) 07x21: (Apr/24/2003) As Aaron Jacobs 
  A Fish Tale 07x20: (Apr/17/2003) As Aaron Jacobs 
  You Slay Me 07x19: (Mar/27/2003) As Aaron Jacobs 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  Women Want to Know 03x12: (Jan/21/2002) As Zack 

Thieves (2001) 
  Bad Moon Rising 01x04: (Oct/19/2001) As Drew 

JAG (1995) 
  Mishap 05x10: (Nov/30/1999) As Lt. Dalton Jonas (Boomer) 
  True Callings 05x03: (Oct/05/1999) As Lt. Dalton Jonas (Boomer) 
  Rules of Engagement (2) 05x02: (Sep/28/1999) As Lt. Dalton Jonas (Boomer) 
  King of the Greenie Board (1) 05x01: (Sep/21/1999) As Lt. Dalton Jonas (Boomer) 

Working (1997) 
  The Brown Noser 01x22: (May/13/1998) As Royse 

Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show (1997) 
  Honey, the Garbage is Taking Us Out 01x20: (Apr/30/1998) As Roger Persimmons 

Profiler (1996) 
  Ties That Bind 02x11: (Feb/07/1998) As Philip Nichols 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  I Never Promised You a Rose Garden 01x20: (Nov/17/1993) As Jim Reardon 

War of the Worlds (1988) 
  Terminal Rock 02x04: (Oct/23/1989) As Scavenger 1, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dylan Neal Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

VH1 Announce The Fabulous Life Of Holiday Superspenders

VH1 have announced a new lifestyle special heading to screens soon to get..

Sky Atlantic Release First Image from Penny Dreadful Season 2

Sky Atlantic have released a first image from the new season of 'Penny..

Interview: Sammy Hagar talks playing himself in tonight's Simpsons

In tonight's episode of 'The Simpsons' entitled 'Covercraft', musician..