TV

Dean Winters


Mostly Credited As: Dean Winters
Birth Name: Dean Gerard Winters
Date Of Birth: July 20, 1964 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 1 ½" (1.86 m)

Dean Winters




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Battle Creek (2015)As: Detective Russ Agnew
Rescue Me (2004)As: Johnny Gavin (S03, Recurring Previously)
Oz (1997)As: Ryan O'Reily (Prisoner #97P904)
WestsideAs: Robbie Carver
Episode Cast Credits 

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015) 
  Kimmy Kidnaps Gretchen! 02x04: (Apr/15/2016) Voiced  Bunny 
  Kimmy Kidnaps Gretchen! 02x04: (Apr/15/2016) Voiced  Bunny 

Dream School (2013) 
  Dean Winters & Finance Guru Alvin Hall 02x05: (Oct/29/2014) As Himself 

American Dad! (2005) 
  News Glances With Genevieve Vavance 09x19: (May/11/2014) Voiced  Various 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Comic Perversion (1) 15x15: (Feb/26/2014) As IAB Detective Brian Cassidy 
  Psycho/Therapist 15x10: (Jan/08/2014) As IAB Detective Brian Cassidy 
  Psycho/Therapist 15x10: (Jan/08/2014) As IAB Detective Brian Cassidy 
  Rapist Anonymous 15x09: (Nov/20/2013) As IAB Detective Brian Cassidy 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) 
  Operation: Broken Feather 01x15: (Feb/02/2014) As Det. Pembroke (The Vulture) 
  Operation: Broken Feather 01x15: (Feb/02/2014) As Det. Pembroke (The Vulture) 
  The Vulture 01x05: (Oct/15/2013) As Det. Pembroke (The Vulture) 
  The Vulture 01x05: (Oct/15/2013) As Det. Pembroke (The Vulture) 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Mazel Tov, Dummies! 07x07: (Nov/29/2012) As Dennis Duffy 
  Hey, Baby, What's Wrong (2) 06x07: (Feb/09/2012) As Dennis Duffy 
  Hey, Baby, What's Wrong (1) 06x06: (Feb/09/2012) As Dennis Duffy 
  100 (2) 05x21: (Apr/21/2011) As Dennis Duffy 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  Life is a Rock 01x17: (Apr/01/2009) As Vic Tyler 
  My Maharishi Is Bigger Than Your Maharishi 01x03: (Oct/23/2008) As Vic Tyler 
  My Maharishi Is Bigger Than Your Maharishi 01x03: (Oct/23/2008) As Vic Tyler 

Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) 
  The Mousetrap 02x03: (Sep/22/2008) As Charley Dixon 
  Automatic for the People 02x02: (Sep/15/2008) As Charley Dixon 
  Automatic for the People 02x02: (Sep/15/2008) As Charley Dixon 
  What He Beheld 01x09: (Mar/03/2008) As Charley Dixon 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Purgatory 07x11: (Jun/08/2008) As Mike Stoat 
  Purgatory 07x11: (Jun/08/2008) As Mike Stoat 

Rescue Me (2004) 
  Justice 02x13: (Sep/13/2005) As Johnny Gavin 
  Justice 02x13: (Sep/13/2005) As Johnny Gavin 
  Brains 02x10: (Aug/23/2005) As Johnny Gavin 
  Brains 02x10: (Aug/23/2005) As Johnny Gavin 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  10-7 03x24: (May/23/2005) As Raymond Caine 
  10-7 03x24: (May/23/2005) As Raymond Caine 

Third Watch (1999) 
  The Unforgiven 03x18: (Apr/15/2002) As Bill Stram 
  The Unforgiven 03x18: (Apr/15/2002) As Bill Stram 

Deadline (2000) 
  Shock 01x12: (Apr/07/2001) As Des Lonegan 

Millennium (1996) 
  Matryoshka 03x14: (Feb/19/1999) As Young Michael Lanyard 
  Matryoshka 03x14: (Feb/19/1999) As Young Michael Lanyard 
  The Curse of Frank Black 02x06: (Oct/31/1997) As Mr. Crocell 
  The Curse of Frank Black 02x06: (Oct/31/1997) As Mr. Crocell 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Rat Trap 04x06: (Mar/12/1998) As Paul Delaney 
  Rat Trap 04x06: (Mar/12/1998) As Paul Delaney 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Where'd the Van Gogh? 04x05: (Nov/19/1996) As Larry Duncan 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tom Marans 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tom Marans 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tom Marans 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tom Marans 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As John McFadden 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. Gordon 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. Gordon 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ryan O'Reily, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ryan O'Reily, [Uncredited]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dean Winters Quotes

No quotes added for this person