Login or register  
TV

Holt McCallany

Mostly Credited As: Holt McCallany
Birth Name: Holt McAloney
Date Of Birth: September 03, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Holt McCallany



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Golden Boy (2013)As: Detective Joe Diaco
Lights Out (2011) (2011)As: Patrick "Lights" Leary
The Academy (US) (2007)As: Himself (Narrator - S01)
Freedom (2000)As: Owen Decker
Episode Cast Credits 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Righting Wrongs 04x18: (Apr/04/2014) As Robert McCoy 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Official Story 13x12: (Jan/18/2012) As Donald O’Keefe 
  Manipulated 07x15: (Feb/07/2006) As Walter Inman, [Special Guest Stars]

Mental (2009) 
  Manic at the Disco 01x04: (Jun/16/2009) As Ian Stephens 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Question & Answer 03x02: (Jun/11/2009) As Santora 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Young Man with a Horn 09x08: (Dec/04/2008) As Mr. Westerman 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Purgatory 07x11: (Jun/08/2008) As Detective Patrick Copa 
  Amends 07x01: (Oct/04/2007) As Detective Patrick Copa 

Heroes (2006) 
  Fight Or Flight 02x05: (Oct/22/2007) As Ricky 
  Kindred 02x03: (Oct/08/2007) As Ricky 
  Lizards 02x02: (Oct/01/2007) As Ricky 
  Four Months Later... 02x01: (Sep/24/2007) As Ricky 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Distress 02x17: (Feb/21/2007) As Roy 

Medium (2005) 
  Better Off Dead 03x09: (Jan/24/2007) As Nick Lewin 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  10-7 03x24: (May/23/2005) As Detective John Hagen 
  Vengeance 03x22: (May/09/2005) As Detective John Hagen 
  Money Plane 03x17: (Mar/07/2005) As Detective John Hagen 
  Big Brother 02x08: (Nov/17/2003) As Detective John Hagen 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Three Pies 02x11: (Jan/23/2004) As Pat Van Ranken 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Shield 09x17: (Mar/24/1999) As Steve Felton 
  Doubles 04x21: (May/18/1994) As Marc Kenner 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Maintains homes in New York and Los Angeles.

Speaks French.

Long time girlfriend is artist and actress, Nicole Wilson.

Mother is singer, Julie Wilson

Is trained in mixed martial arts.

Holt McCallany Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..