TV

Melina Kanakaredes


Mostly Credited As: Melina Kanakaredes
Birth Name: Melina Eleni Kanakaredes
Date Of Birth: April 23, 1967 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Akron, Ohio
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)

Melina Kanakaredes




TV Appearances

Main cast 
CSI: NY (2004)As: Detective Stella Bonasera (S01-S06)
Providence (1999)As: Dr. Sydney Hansen
Leaving L.A. (1997)As: Libby Galante
New York News (1995)As: Angela Villanova
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Clive Owen; Melina Kanakaredes 28x13: (Sep/23/2009) As Herself 
  Clive Owen; Melina Kanakaredes 28x13: (Sep/23/2009) As Herself 
  Guest co-host Janelle Wang; James Spader; Dr. Melina Jampolis 27x252: (Aug/18/2009) As Herself 
  Guest co-host Janelle Wang; James Spader; Dr. Melina Jampolis 27x252: (Aug/18/2009) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Melina Kanakaredes, Nathan Fillion, Zac Brown Band 05x77: (May/06/2009) As Herself 
  Melina Kanakaredes, Nathan Fillion, Zac Brown Band 05x77: (May/06/2009) As Herself 
  Melina Kanakaredes, Kyle McLachlan, Shinedown 02x65: (Apr/14/2006) As Herself 
  Oct 18, 2005 01x177: (Oct/18/2005) As Herself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Melina Kanakaredes; Phil Keoghan; Ivette Soler 01x30: (Oct/17/2008) As Herself 
  Melina Kanakaredes; Phil Keoghan; Ivette Soler 01x30: (Oct/17/2008) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Melina Kanakaredes 09x172: (May/06/2008) As Herself 
  Melina Kanakaredes 09x172: (May/06/2008) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Randy Jackson, Melina Kanakaredes 11x65: (Dec/05/2007) As Herself 
  Randy Jackson, Melina Kanakaredes 11x65: (Dec/05/2007) As Herself 
  Melina Kanakaredes, John Corbett 09x61: (Apr/03/2006) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 222 06x222: (Jul/08/2003) As Herself 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Rachael Reinvents School Lunches 01x03: (Sep/20/2006) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Melina Kanakaredes/Mekhi Phiffer/Jem 02x73: (Dec/15/2004) As Herself 
  Melina Kanakaredes/Mekhi Phiffer/Jem 02x73: (Dec/15/2004) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Melina Kanakaredes, Paul Teutul Sr. and Paul Teutul Jr., Ben Harper and the Blind Boys of Alabama 12x31: (Oct/11/2004) As Herself 
  Melina Kanakaredes, Paul Teutul Sr. and Paul Teutul Jr., Ben Harper and the Blind Boys of Alabama 12x31: (Oct/11/2004) As Herself 
  Kelly Ripa, Annie Duke, Elvis Costello 12x18: (Sep/22/2004) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Melina Kanakaredes, Matthew Fox, Young Buck 03x105: (Sep/28/2004) As Herself 
  Melina Kanakaredes, Matthew Fox, Young Buck 03x105: (Sep/28/2004) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Tyra Banks; Gary Sinise; Melina Kanakaredes 04x12: (Sep/21/2004) As Herself 
  Tyra Banks; Gary Sinise; Melina Kanakaredes 04x12: (Sep/21/2004) As Herself 

Providence (1999) 
  You Can Count on Me 04x04: (Oct/19/2001) As Dr. Sydney Hansen 
  You Can Count on Me 04x04: (Oct/19/2001) As Dr. Sydney Hansen 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Melina Kanakaredes 04x21: (Feb/16/1999) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Melina Kanakaredes 04x21: (Feb/16/1999) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Oz (1997) 
  Great Men 02x03: (Jul/27/1998) As Marilyn Crenshaw 
  Great Men 02x03: (Jul/27/1998) As Marilyn Crenshaw 

The Practice (1997) 
  First Degree (1) 02x05: (Oct/11/1997) As Andrea Wexler 
  First Degree (1) 02x05: (Oct/11/1997) As Andrea Wexler 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  E.R. 03x01: (Oct/24/1995) As Benita Alden 
  A Murder With Teeth in It 02x14: (Feb/21/1995) As Benita Alden 
  A Murder With Teeth in It 02x14: (Feb/21/1995) As Benita Alden 
  Large Mouth Bass 02x12: (Feb/07/1995) As Benita Alden 

Due South (1994) 
  Letting Go 01x22: (Jun/01/1995) As Victoria Metcalf 
  Letting Go 01x22: (Jun/01/1995) As Victoria Metcalf 
  Victoria's Secret (2) 01x21: (May/11/1995) As Victoria Metcalf 
  Victoria's Secret (1) 01x20: (May/11/1995) As Victoria Metcalf 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Detective Stella Bonasera, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Detective Stella Bonasera, [Special Guest Stars]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rita 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

MADtv (1995) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


CSI: NY (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Grounds For Deception 05x24 May/13/2009 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Melina Kanakaredes Quotes

No quotes added for this person