Login or register  
TV

Marlon Wayans

Mostly Credited As: Marlon Wayans
Birth Name: Marlon L. Wayans
Date Of Birth: July 23, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Marlon Wayans



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Funniest Wins (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Thugaboo (2006)As: Unknown
Waynehead (1996)As: Blue -- [Voice]
The Wayans Bros. (1995)As: Marlon Williams
In Living Color (1990)As: Himself (Various S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Deal With It (2013) (2013) 
  Marlon Wayans & Mo Mandel 02x22: (Dec/19/2014) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Marlon Wayans, Ellen K, Fabio Viviani 04x206: (Jul/28/2014) As Himself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Hot Topics! 05x167: (Jun/23/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 113 63x113: (Jun/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Marlon Wayans, Brooklyn Decker and a Backyard BBQ With Celebrity Chefs the Neelys 01x139: (Apr/25/2014) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Marlon Wayans | Jared Harris | Gabriel Iglesias | Joe Satriani 01x137: (Apr/22/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

@Midnight (2013) 
  Nick Swardson | Marlon Wayans | Kerri Kenney-Silver 02x51: (Apr/21/2014) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kate Walsh, Marlon Wayans, Ellie Goulding 11x137: (Apr/15/2014) As Himself 
  Jessica Biel, Shawn and Marlon Wayans 04x73: (Dec/13/2006) As Himself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Marlon Wayans, Chris Franjola, Jessimae Peluso, Josh Wolf 08x59: (Apr/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Edie Falco, Marlon Wayans, Nikki Glaser 01x32: (Apr/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

106 & Park (2000) 
  Season 14, Episode 128 14x128: (Apr/09/2014) As Himself 
  Damita Jo Janet 03x09: (Mar/30/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Anne Hathaway, Marlon Wayans, Yusuf 01x37: (Apr/08/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 119 04x119: (Feb/20/2014) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Miley Cyrus, Marlon Wayans 11x100: (Jun/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Shawn & Marlon Wayans, Fred Willard, Korn 04x108: (Jul/18/2006) As Himself 
  6/30/04 01x97: (Jun/30/2004) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Big Brother 14's Bit on the Side - 2 07x02: (Jun/14/2013) As Himself 

Legit (2013) 
  Fatherhood 01x13: (Apr/11/2013) As Doctor 

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  The Wayans Family 02x23: (Mar/03/2013) As Himself 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Marlon Wayans | Bridget Moynahan | Dating Rules in 2013 02x82: (Jan/10/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Jeff Bridges, Marlon Wayans, Ian Frazier 05x05: (Jan/08/2013) As Himself 
  Marlon Wayans, Judd Apatow, Incubus 01x91: (Aug/03/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  The Black Doctor 03x03: (Jun/16/2011) As Dr. Black 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 11th Annual Teen Choice Awards 11x01: (Aug/10/2009) As Himself (Presenter) 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Shawn Wayans, Marlon Wayans, Christine Ebersole, Geraldo Rivera and Jeanine Pirro 03x185: (May/15/2009) As Himself 
  Parental Controls; Marlon Wayans, Shawn Wayans 02x38: (Oct/24/2007) As Himself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Shawn and Marlon Wayans, Taylor Hicks 01x63: (Dec/14/2006) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Shawn & Marlon Wayans and Taylor Hicks 25x68: (Dec/06/2006) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Shawn and Marlon Wayans 09x134: (Jul/14/2006) As Himself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Brendan and Sarah, Zachariah and The Lobos Riders 02x126: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Marlon Wayans, Brian Posehn, Elvis Costello & Allen Toussaint 13x146: (Jul/11/2006) As Himself 
  Marlon Wayans, Nicole Richie, Heart 11x136: (Jun/24/2004) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1101 11x01: (Sep/17/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Episode #625 06x25: (May/19/2001) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 130 01x130: (Mar/26/2004) As Himself 

MTV Video Music Awards (1984) 
  17th Annual MTV Video Music Awards 17x01: (Sep/07/2000) As Himself (Co-Host) 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Shawn & Marlon Wayans 05x93: (Jul/17/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Marlon Wayans 03x25: (Feb/18/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Marlon Wayans & Shawn Wayans 02x80: (Jun/16/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Marlon Wayans & Kadeem Hardison 02x43: (Mar/27/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Marilu Henner, Marlon Wayans, The Cardigans 04x123: (Mar/28/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Sandra Bullock, Marlon Wayans, Laurence Tai 03x81: (Jan/10/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Wayans Bros. (1995)• Creator
• Executive Consultant
• Producer (1997-1999)

Episode Crew


The Wayans Bros. (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Three on a Couch 05x21 May/13/1999 As: Director
Trivia

The youngest of the Wayans family

Marlon Wayans Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..