Login or register  
TV

Jude Ciccolella

Mostly Credited As: Jude Ciccolella
Birth Name: Richard Jude Ciccolella
Date Of Birth: November 30, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burlington, Vermont
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Jude Ciccolella


Jude Ciccolella is an American actor, and was born on November 30, 1947 in Nassau County, New York. Ciccolella has been working steadily as a reliable character actor in both TV and film since the mid-80's. He is perhaps best known to TV fans for his recurring role as Mike Novick, advisor to (Vice) President Charles Logan for the first five seasons of FOX's 24. Just some of Jude's many other TV and film credits include Glengarry Glen Ross, The Shawshank Redemption, New York Undercover, Law & Order, Walker Texas Ranger, ER, Star Trek: Nemesis, Daredevil, Head Of State, The Manchurian Candidate, NYPD Blue, CSI: NY, Sin City, Everybody Hates Chris, World Trade Center, Medium, Boston Legal, Prison Break, Monk, The Mentalist, Burn Notice, House, and most recently the Kiefer Sutherland vehicle Touch.

Jude Ciccolella
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Trial By Fire 03x14: (Dec/15/2014) As TBA 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Committed 03x10: (Apr/23/2013) As Detective Mo Childs 

Touch (2012) 
  Gyre (Part 2 of 2) 01x12: (May/31/2012) As Arnie Klepper 

House (2004) 
  Twenty Vicodin 08x01: (Oct/03/2011) As Mendelson 

NCIS (2003) 
  Pyramid 08x24: (May/17/2011) As Secretary of the Navy Phillip Davenport 
  Semper Fidelis 06x24: (May/12/2009) As Secretary of the Navy Phillip Davenport 
  Cloak (1) 06x08: (Nov/18/2008) As Secretary of the Navy Phillip Davenport 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Targets of Obsession 11x15: (Feb/17/2011) As Dr. Huxbee 
  Shock Waves 11x01: (Sep/23/2010) As Dr. Huxbee 

Detroit 1-8-7 (2010) 
  Shelter 01x10: (Dec/07/2010) As Roy Darrow 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  A Dark Road 03x10: (Jan/21/2010) As Connor Johnson 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Throwing Fire 02x10: (Dec/17/2009) As Freddy Fitch 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Iced 07x10: (Dec/13/2009) As Coach Heaton (2009) 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk's Other Brother 07x10: (Jan/09/2009) As Tom Bennett 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Deal or No Deal 04x13: (Dec/01/2008) As Howard Scuderi 
  The Legend 04x10: (Nov/10/2008) As Howard Scuderi 
  Five the Hard Way 04x07: (Oct/06/2008) As Howard Scuderi 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Patriot Acts 04x20: (May/21/2008) As General Robert Seagram 

Medium (2005) 
  Lady Killer 04x11: (Apr/07/2008) As Richard Madsen 

Life (US) (2007) 
  Dig a Hole (1) 01x10: (Dec/03/2007) As Professor Luke Dujarardin 

24 (2001) 
  Day 5: 6:00 A.M.-7:00 A.M. 05x24: (May/22/2006) As Mike Novick 
  Day 5: 5:00 A.M.-6:00 A.M. 05x23: (May/22/2006) As Mike Novick 
  Day 5: 4:00 A.M.-5:00 A.M. 05x22: (May/15/2006) As Mike Novick 
  Day 5: 3:00 A.M.-4:00 A.M. 05x21: (May/08/2006) As Mike Novick 

Everybody Hates Chris (2005) 
  Everybody Hates Halloween 01x06: (Oct/27/2005) As Dr. Raymond 
  Everybody Hates Sausage 01x04: (Oct/13/2005) As Dr. Raymond 
  Everybody Hates Keisha 01x02: (Sep/29/2005) As Dr. Raymond 
  Everybody Hates the Pilot 01x01: (Sep/22/2005) As Dr. Raymond 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Officer Blue 01x09: (Dec/01/2004) As Nick Vicenzo 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  I Like Ike 12x08: (Nov/23/2004) As Simon Kerensky 
  My Dinner With Andy 12x07: (Nov/16/2004) As Simon Kerensky 
  It Takes a Village 05x05: (Nov/04/1997) As Sam Podesky 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Mad Hops 03x11: (Jan/11/2004) As Perry Powell 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Let's Spend the Night Together 03x06: (Oct/28/2003) As Mr. Archer 
  Shame 03x05: (Oct/21/2003) As Mr. Archer 

ER (1994) 
  Bygones 08x17: (Mar/28/2002) As Roach Coach Charlie 

UC: Undercover (2001) 
  Honor Among Thieves 01x05: (Oct/28/2001) As Eddie Pearl 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Thunderhawk 08x15: (Feb/05/2000) As Security Chief Becker 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Turnaround (2) 07x16: (Mar/20/1997) As Allen Scherick 
  Competence 05x06: (Nov/02/1994) As Dennis Burnett 
  Blood is Thicker... 02x14: (Feb/04/1992) As Morgan 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  A Time of Faith (2) 03x02: (Sep/05/1996) As Robert Olsen 
  All in the Family 01x20: (Mar/16/1995) As ATF Agent Weston 

New York News (1995) 
  Broadway Joe 01x04: (Oct/12/1995) As Unknown 

The Adventures of Pete & Pete (1993) 
  Tool and Die 01x05: (Dec/26/1993) As Mr. Slurm 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  Loan-some Bob 06x16: (Mar/27/1989) As Unknown 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  White Knight 02x03: (Oct/18/1986) As Gus Sloan 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Back Home 01x13: (Dec/18/1985) As Joe 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Jude's last name is pronounced "Chick-o-lell-a"

Jude Ciccolella Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..