Login or register  
TV

Janet Tamaro

Mostly Credited As: Janet Tamaro
Birth Name: Janet C. Tamaro
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA

Janet Tamaro



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bones (2005) 
  The Man in the Cell 02x12: (Jan/31/2007) As TV Reporter, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Black Sash (2003)• Executive Story Editor
Sleeper Cell (2005)• Producer
Rizzoli & Isles (2010)• Executive Producer
• Developer

Episode Crew


Rizzoli & Isles (2010) (Credited in 30 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 30 episode crew credits
You're Gonna Miss Me When I'm Gone 04x16 Mar/18/2014 As: Writer
Food for Thought 04x15 Mar/11/2014 As: Teleplay
Just Push Play 04x14 Mar/04/2014 As: Teleplay
Tears of a Clown 04x13 Feb/25/2014 As: Teleplay
Partners in Crime 04x12 Sep/10/2013 As: Writer
Bones (2005) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Player Under Pressure 03x11 Apr/21/2008 As: Writer
The Man in the Mud 03x10 Apr/14/2008 As: Writer
Aliens in a Spaceship 02x09 Nov/15/2006 As: Writer
Lost (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Do No Harm 01x20 Apr/06/2005 As: Writer
CSI: NY (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Night, Mother 01x10 Dec/15/2004 As: Writer
Black Sash (2003) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Date Night 01x03 Apr/13/2003 As: Writer
Jump Start 01x02 Apr/06/2003 As: Writer
The Court (2002) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Back in the Bottle 01x06 Unaired As: Writer
Snakes in the Grass 01x04 Unaired As: Writer
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Disrobed 01x13 Feb/04/2000 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Janet Tamaro Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..