Login or register  
TV

Michael Irby

Mostly Credited As: Michael Irby
Birth Name: Michael Clinton Irby
Date Of Birth: November 16, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Palm Springs, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Michael Irby


Michael Irby is an American actor, and was born on November 16, 1972 in Palm Springs, California. Irby is best known for his role as Charles Grey on the CBS action series The Unit. He also held regular roles on ABC's political drama Line Of Fire, and the UPN supernatural drama Haunted. Prior to acting, Irby played professional soccer for Team USA in Europe. Other TV and film credits include Law & Order, The Last Castle, CSI: Miami, Flightplan, Raising The Bar, Law Abiding Citizen, NCIS: Los Angeles, 24, Lie To Me, The Cape, Fast Five, Bones, The Good Wife, and most recently FOX's The Finder.

Michael Irby Michael Irby
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Almost Human (2013)As: Detective Richard Paul
The Unit (2006) (2006)As: Charles Grey
Line of Fire (2003)As: Amiel Macarthur
Haunted (US) (2002)As: Dante
Episode Cast Credits 

The Lottery (2014) 
  Sleep Deprived 01x06: (Aug/24/2014) As Nick 
  Genie 01x04: (Aug/10/2014) As Nick 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/20/2014) As Nick 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Persuasion 09x17: (Mar/05/2014) As Cesar Jones 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Aloha. Malama Pono (Farewell and Take Care) (Season Finale) 03x24: (May/20/2013) As Rafael Salgado 

Vegas (2012) 
  Hollywood Ending 01x17: (Apr/12/2013) As Eddie Bade 

Elementary (2012) 
  A Giant Gun, Filled with Drugs 01x15: (Feb/07/2013) As Special Agent Xande Diaz 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Under the Influence 05x11: (Jan/14/2013) As Shane Winters 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  C.O.D. 02x09: (Dec/06/2012) As Fermin Ordonez 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Blood Feud 05x04: (Oct/21/2012) As Beltran 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Wild Flowers 13x03: (Oct/17/2012) As Adrian Flores 

The Finder (2012) 
  The Inheritance 01x11: (Apr/27/2012) As Dectective Quinones 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Death Row Tip 03x08: (Nov/13/2011) As Ricky Packer 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Exit Strategy 07x22: (May/13/2011) As Kenny Hexton 
  Night, Mother 01x10: (Dec/15/2004) As Eduardo 

The Cape (2011) 
  Razer 01x09: (Feb/28/2011) As Tommy Mollinari / Pokerface 

Chase (2010) (2010) 
  Narco (2) 01x13: (Jan/26/2011) As Agent Felix Perez 
  Narco (1) 01x12: (Jan/19/2011) As Agent Felix Perez 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  React to Contact 02x14: (Jun/28/2010) As Ronnie Baca 

24 (2001) 
  Day 8: 6:00A.M. - 7:00A.M. 08x15: (Apr/05/2010) As Adrion Bishop 
  Day 8: 5:00A.M. - 6:00A.M. 08x14: (Mar/29/2010) As Adrion Bishop 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Past Lives 01x12: (Jan/12/2010) As Montrell Perez 

Raising the Bar (2008) 
  Trout Fishing 02x09: (Aug/03/2009) As Wilfredo Villamaria 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Breathless 01x07: (Nov/04/2002) As Iganicio Paez 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Standoff 11x04: (Nov/08/2000) As John Acosta 
  Working Mom 07x14: (Feb/26/1997) As Boca 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Irby Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..