TV

Patrick Brennan


Mostly Credited As: Patrick Brennan
Birth Name: Patrick Oliver Lampson
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1972 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Patrick Brennan




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Holby City (1999) 
  Missing You Already 18x36: (Jun/16/2016) As Roger Davis 
  Missing You Already 18x36: (Jun/16/2016) As Roger Davis 
  All Good Things 13x45: (Aug/23/2011) As Philip Sheldon 
  All Good Things 13x45: (Aug/23/2011) As Philip Sheldon 

NCIS: New Orleans (2014) 
  Means to an End 02x19: (Mar/22/2016) As Zed Hastings 
  Means to an End 02x19: (Mar/22/2016) As Zed Hastings 
  Confluence 02x08: (Nov/10/2015) As Zed Hastings 
  Confluence 02x08: (Nov/10/2015) As Zed Hastings 

Downton Abbey (2010) 
  The Finale 06x09: (Dec/25/2015) As Mr. Dawes 
  The Finale 06x09: (Dec/25/2015) As Mr. Dawes 
  Series 6, Episode 8 06x08: (Nov/08/2015) As Mr. Dawes 
  Series 6, Episode 8 06x08: (Nov/08/2015) As Mr. Dawes 

The Player (2015) 
  The Norseman 01x06: (Oct/29/2015) As The Norseman / Gunnar Torvald 
  The Norseman 01x06: (Oct/29/2015) As The Norseman / Gunnar Torvald 

The Last Ship (2014) 
  Alone and Unafraid 02x07: (Jul/26/2015) As Preacher 
  Alone and Unafraid 02x07: (Jul/26/2015) As Preacher 
  Long Day's Journey 02x06: (Jul/19/2015) As Preacher 
  It's Not a Rumor 02x03: (Jun/28/2015) As Preacher 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  The Only Light in the Darkness 01x19: (Apr/22/2014) As Marcus Daniels 
  Providence 01x18: (Apr/15/2014) As Marcus Daniels 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  The Mad King 06x05: (Oct/08/2013) As Officer Prant 
  The Mad King 06x05: (Oct/08/2013) As Officer Prant 

The White Queen (2013) 
  The Princes In The Tower 01x09: (Aug/11/2013) As Sir John of Reigate 
  The Princes In The Tower 01x09: (Aug/11/2013) As Sir John of Reigate 

Father Brown (2013) (2013) 
  The Blue Cross 01x10: (Jan/25/2013) As Mr Dawson 

Doctors (2000) 
  Devotion 14x111: (Oct/16/2012) As Bill Dobson 
  Devotion 14x111: (Oct/16/2012) As Bill Dobson 
  Measures 08x185: (Apr/13/2007) As Evan Campbell 
  Measures 08x185: (Apr/13/2007) As Evan Campbell 

The Crimson Petal And The White (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/06/2011) As Amateur Photographer 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/06/2011) As Amateur Photographer 

The Bill (1984) 
  Tortured Soul 23x81: (Nov/08/2007) As Dr Michael Weaver 
  Tortured Soul 23x81: (Nov/08/2007) As Dr Michael Weaver 
  Spill 12x74: (Jun/25/1996) As Anthony Vincent 
  Spill 12x74: (Jun/25/1996) As Anthony Vincent 

The Black Donnellys (2007) 
  In Each One a Savior 01x08: (Apr/09/2007) As Earl 
  In Each One a Savior 01x08: (Apr/09/2007) As Earl 
  The Only Thing Sure 01x07: (Apr/02/2007) As Earl 
  The Only Thing Sure 01x07: (Apr/02/2007) As Earl 

Casualty (1986) 
  A Question of Loyalty 19x36: (May/07/2005) As Terry Duggan 
  A Question of Loyalty 19x36: (May/07/2005) As Terry Duggan 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Tri-Borough 01x11: (Jan/05/2005) As Ryan Brocco 
  Tri-Borough 01x11: (Jan/05/2005) As Ryan Brocco 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Birth-Date Episode 03x02: (Sep/27/2004) As Oscar 

State of Play (2003) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (May/18/2003) As Neil Woods 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  Where There's Smoke 06x12: (Jan/14/1984) As Howie 
  Where There's Smoke 06x12: (Jan/14/1984) As Howie 

Darkroom (1981) 
  Siege of 31 August 01x06: (Dec/11/1981) As Ben 
  Siege of 31 August 01x06: (Dec/11/1981) As Ben 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patrick Brennan Quotes

No quotes added for this person