Login or register  
TV

Carter Jenkins

Mostly Credited As: Carter Jenkins
Birth Name: Carter Mark Jenkins
Date Of Birth: September 04, 1991 (Age 23)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tampa, Florida
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Carter Jenkins


Carter Jenkins is an American actor, and was born on September 4, 1991 in Tampa, Florida. Carter began acting as a child, sticking mostly to the stage. His first screen role was on an episode of 'The Bernie Mac Show.' He also appeared as the young version of Todd on 'Scrubs.' His first recurring part came on Nickelodeon's 'Unfabulous,'. Jenkins appeared in seven episodes total. Unfortunately, Carter's main claims to TV fame are starring roles in failed NBC sci-fi series 'Surface,' and failed 'CBS' musical series 'Viva Laughlin.' He's had better luck in film, appearing in 'The Bad News Bears' remake, 'Keeping up with the Steins,' 'Aliens in the Attic,' and 'Valentine's Day.

Carter Jenkins
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Viva Laughlin! (2007)As: Jack Holden
Surface (2005)As: Miles Barnett
Unfabulous (2004)As: Eli Pataki (S01)
Joint CustodyAs: Nate
Episode Cast Credits 

The Following (2013) 
  Forgive 02x15: (Apr/28/2014) As Preston Tanner 
  Silence 02x14: (Apr/21/2014) As Preston Tanner 
  The Reaping 02x13: (Apr/14/2014) As Preston Tanner 
  Betrayal 02x12: (Apr/07/2014) As Preston Tanner 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Black and White 02x22: (Sep/13/2010) As Rick Massey 
  Secret Santa 02x08: (Nov/23/2009) As Rick Massey, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Rio (4) 05x01: (Sep/18/2006) As Ray Jr. 

House (2004) 
  Meaning 03x01: (Sep/05/2006) As Mark 

The 4400 (2004) 
  The Home Front 03x07: (Jul/16/2006) As Todd Barstow 
  Graduation Day 03x06: (Jul/09/2006) As Todd Barstow 

Lost (2004) 
  Born to Run 01x22: (May/11/2005) Voiced  Young Tom, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Tri-Borough 01x11: (Jan/05/2005) As Will Galanis 

Everwood (2002) 
  Staking Claim 03x03: (Sep/27/2004) As David Beck 

Unfabulous (2004) 
  The Picture 01x03: (Sep/26/2004) As Eli Pataki 
  The Party 01x01: (Sep/12/2004) As Eli Pataki 

Oliver Beene (2003) 
  Babysitting 02x15: (Sep/12/2004) As Boy 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Easy Rider 03x15: (Apr/05/2004) As Michael 
  Nut Job 02x19: (Apr/30/2003) As Michael 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Tormented Mentor 03x15: (Mar/02/2004) As Young Todd, [Co-Guest Stars]

Punk'd (2003) 
  Lindsay Lohan, Beyoncé, Goldberg 02x08: (Dec/14/2003) As Orphan 

Run of the House (2003) 
  Just Like Mom 01x07: (Oct/23/2003) As Young Kurt, [Co-Guest Stars]

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Fall Out (1) 01x22: (May/08/2003) As Kyle 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Forrest Gump and Rebel Without a Cause are his favourite films.

He has an older sister, Tiffany, and an older brother, Renneker.

He enjoys playing football, basketball and football.

Originally from Tampa, Florida, he and his family now live in Los Angeles.

He is 5'7".

He is very close to his family.

He considers his parents to be his biggest influences.

His favourite book is "Holes"

Carter Jenkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..