TV

Michael Welch


Mostly Credited As: Michael Welch
Birth Name: Michael Alan Welch
Date Of Birth: July 25, 1987 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Michael Welch




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Z Nation (2014)As: Mack Thompson
Joan of Arcadia (2003)As: Luke Girardi
House of Mouse (2001)As: Pinocchio -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: New Orleans (2014) 
  The List 01x18: (Mar/24/2015) As Kevin Heller 
  The List 01x18: (Mar/24/2015) As Kevin Heller 

Scandal (2012) 
  The Lawn Chair 04x14: (Mar/05/2015) As Officer Newton 

Grimm (2011) 
  One Night Stand 03x04: (Nov/15/2013) As Jake Barnes 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Late Admissions 09x08: (Nov/16/2012) As Billy Wharton 

Bones (2005) 
  The Feet on the Beach 06x17: (Apr/07/2011) As Norman Hayes 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  JJ 06x02: (Sep/29/2010) As Syd Pearson 

Glenn Martin DDS (2009) 
  Jackie's Get-Witch-Quick Scheme 02x04: (Jul/09/2010) Voiced  Various 
  Jackie's Get-Witch-Quick Scheme 02x04: (Jul/09/2010) Voiced  Various 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  A Space Oddity 09x20: (Apr/16/2009) As Steuben Lorenz 
  A Space Oddity 09x20: (Apr/16/2009) As Steuben Lorenz 
  Blood Lust 03x09: (Dec/05/2002) As Todd Branson 

The Riches (2007) 
  Dead Calm 02x06: (Apr/22/2008) As Ike 
  Trust Never Sleeps 02x05: (Apr/15/2008) As Ike 
  Slums of Bayou Hills 02x04: (Apr/08/2008) As Ike 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ike 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Velocity 04x03: (Oct/12/2007) As Kyle Clippard 
  Velocity 04x03: (Oct/12/2007) As Kyle Clippard 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Pretend 08x21: (May/15/2007) As Scott Haston 
  Pretend 08x21: (May/15/2007) As Scott Haston 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Mysterious Ways 05x19: (Apr/23/2006) As Josh Winters 

NCIS (2003) 
  Bait 03x18: (Mar/14/2006) As Kody Meyers 
  Bait 03x18: (Mar/14/2006) As Kody Meyers 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Honor 03x08: (Nov/20/2005) As Daniel (1972) 

Fillmore! (2002) 
  This Savior, a Snitch 02x13: (Jan/30/2004) Voiced  Scooter McAllister 
  This Savior, a Snitch 02x13: (Jan/30/2004) Voiced  Scooter McAllister 
  Play On, Maestro, Play On 02x10: (Jan/09/2004) Voiced  Student Ultra Box Rep 
  Codename: Electric Haircut 02x09: (Jan/02/2004) Voiced  Wade, Kid #1, Cockney Kid 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Fragile Balance 07x03: (Jun/20/2003) As Young Jack 
  Fragile Balance 07x03: (Jun/20/2003) As Young Jack 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Rights of Passage 03x08: (Nov/20/2001) As Mike Amble 
  Rights of Passage 03x08: (Nov/20/2001) As Mike Amble 

The District (2000) 
  Melt Down 02x06: (Nov/03/2001) As Christian Gilroy 

The Invisible Man (2000) (2000) 
  Johnny Apocalypse 02x04: (Jun/15/2001) As Adam Reese 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Badlaa 08x10: (Jan/21/2001) As Trevor 
  Badlaa 08x10: (Jan/21/2001) As Trevor 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  New Neighbors 02x13: (Jan/21/2001) As Josh 

The Pretender (1996) 
  School Daze 04x16: (Apr/22/2000) As Eric Gantry 
  School Daze 04x16: (Apr/22/2000) As Eric Gantry 

Jesse (1998) 
  Everything but the Grill 02x04: (Oct/14/1999) As Gabe 
  Everything but the Grill 02x04: (Oct/14/1999) As Gabe 
  Students Get Flu, Carrie at Zoo, Monkey Throw Poo 02x03: (Oct/07/1999) As Gabe 
  Students Get Flu, Carrie at Zoo, Monkey Throw Poo 02x03: (Oct/07/1999) As Gabe 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Jacob's Ladder 07x22: (May/15/1999) As Adam Crossland 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  All Dogs Go to Heaven 03x20: (May/10/1999) As Donovan 

Two Guys and a Girl (1998) 
  Two Guys, a Girl and a Proposal 02x14: (Jan/13/1999) As Michael 
  Two Guys, a Girl and a Proposal 02x14: (Jan/13/1999) As Michael 
  Two Guys, a Girl and a Gamble 02x13: (Jan/06/1999) As Michael 
  Two Guys, a Girl and a Gamble 02x13: (Jan/06/1999) As Michael 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Tantric Turkey 05x09: (Nov/25/1998) As Lama Topa Rinpoche 
  Tantric Turkey 05x09: (Nov/25/1998) As Lama Topa Rinpoche 

Frasier (1993) 
  Where Every Bloke Knows Your Name 05x10: (Jan/06/1998) As Young Niles 
  Where Every Bloke Knows Your Name 05x10: (Jan/06/1998) As Young Niles 

Lucifer (2016) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kyle Erikson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kyle Erikson 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lance Carson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lance Carson 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Robbie McGregor 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Robbie McGregor 

Birds of Prey (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Guy at 14 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Guy at 14 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

His favourite films are Ferris Bueller's Day Off and The Matrix.

He got his first car, a Toyota Prius, in October 2004

He is a huge fan of Family Guy.

He has played both a mentally retarded person (in The United States of Leland) and a genius (in Joan of Arcadia).

His family owns a dog named Charley. It was a runaway that they adopted after the 1994 earthquake in Northridge, California.

He has a nephew named Paul.

He has an older sister, Sarah, who is studying to become an optometrist.

He is a close friend of Aaron Himelstein and Christopher Marquette, both of whom he appeared with in Joan of Arcadia. He had known Himelstein since 1997 but they did not become good friends until the series began in 2003.

He played the younger version of Colonel Jack O'Neill in the Stargate SG-1 episode "Fragile Balance". His Joan of Arcadia co-star Mary Steenburgen has been mentioned numerous times on that series as O'Neill's heartthrob.

The actresses who played his girlfriends, Mageina Tovah and Becky Wahlstrom, in Joan of Arcadia were eight and twelve years older than him respectively even though they were all supposed to be much the same age.

More Trivia
Michael Welch Quotes

No quotes added for this person