Login or register  
TV

Cyia Batten

Mostly Credited As: Cyia Batten
Sometimes Credited As: Cyia Batton
The Pussycat Dolls

Birth Name: Cynthia Ashley Batten
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Locust Valley, New York
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Cyia Batten



Cyia Batten Cyia Batten
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Drive 04x11: (Jan/08/2013) As Jenny Radler 

Swingtown (2008) 
  Swingus Interruptus 01x09: (Aug/01/2008) As Daphne 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Hubris 06x07: (Mar/07/2007) As Debra Scott 

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) 
  The Harriet Dinner, Part II 01x14: (Feb/05/2007) As Wendy 
  The West Coast Delay 01x04: (Oct/09/2006) As Wendy 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Death Pool 100 05x03: (Oct/02/2006) As Rebecca Lamar 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Bound 04x17: (Apr/15/2005) As Navaar 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Tanglewood 01x13: (Jan/26/2005) As Ariana Lee 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Understand Your Man 02x14: (Feb/04/2003) As Amy Heckt 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Hand Job 09x14: (Mar/05/2002) As Betty Anne Clancy 

The Lone Gunmen (2001) 
  The Cap'n Toby Show 01x12: (Jun/01/2001) As Agent Blythe 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Drive 07x03: (Oct/18/2000) As Irina 

Popular (1999) 
  Fall on Your Knees 01x10: (Dec/09/1999) As Marley Jacob 

Profiler (1996) 
  Three Carat Crisis 03x17: (Apr/03/1999) As Kate 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Exposed 02x04: (Nov/22/1997) As Erica Green 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Return to Grace 04x14: (Feb/05/1996) As Ziyal 
  Indiscretion 04x05: (Oct/23/1995) As Ziyal, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cyia Batten Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..