Login or register  
TV

Victor Browne

Mostly Credited As: Victor Browne
Birth Name: Victor Arlen Browne Jr.
Date Of Birth: May 24, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Goose Bay, Newfoundland
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Victor Browne



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003)As: Sheriff Zach Tyler
Tremors: The Series (2003)As: Tyler Reed
Rescue 77 (1999)As: Michael Bell
One Life to Live (1968)As: Officer Drew Buchanan #2 (1996-1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Hitting for the Cycle 11x18: (Mar/31/2011) As Benjamin Fowler 

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Convertible 02x11: (Jul/25/2009) As Edward Rollins 

ER (1994) 
  Tandem Repeats 14x18: (May/08/2008) As  

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Blood, Sweat & Tears 01x14: (Feb/09/2005) As Jason Cartey 

Mystery Woman (2003) 
  Mystery Weekend 01x02: (Jan/07/2005) As Scott 

Lost (2004) 
  Whatever the Case May Be 01x12: (Jan/05/2005) As Shooter (Jason) 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Critical Condition 05x06: (Aug/25/2002) As Atty. Matthew Bloom 

Charmed (1998) 
  Feats of Clay 01x11: (Jan/20/1999) As Clay 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Victor Browne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..