Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Julian Barnes


Mostly Credited As: Julian Barnes
Birth Name: Julian Patrick Barnes
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Julian Barnes




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #12617 50x157: (Jun/24/2015) As Harold 
  Ep. #12608 50x148: (Jun/11/2015) As Harold, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #12568 50x108: (Apr/13/2015) As Harold, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #12567 50x107: (Apr/10/2015) As Harold, [Uncredited]

Mark Lawson talks to... (2004) 
  Julian Barnes 01x99: (Mar/30/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Revenge (2011) 
  Secrecy 03x08: (Nov/17/2013) As Anderson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Touch (2012) 
  The Road Not Taken (Sep/14/2012) As Doctor 

Lost (2004) 
  Par Avion 03x12: (Mar/14/2007) As Dr. Woodruff, [Co-Guest Stars]

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Waste Not 03x09: (Nov/17/2006) As Provost 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Malcolm Films Reese 05x05: (Nov/30/2003) As Mr. Fortinberry, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fastlane (2002) 
  Mighty Blue 01x08: (Dec/04/2002) As Miles 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  All Dogs Go to Heaven 03x20: (May/10/1999) As Chauffeur 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Marlon's Return 04x01: (Sep/17/1997) As Cadbury 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Classic Murder 09x08: (Dec/06/1992) As Inspector Moss 
  One White Rose for Death 03x04: (Oct/19/1986) As British Sergeant 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Ambassador (2) 03x03: (Dec/13/1988) As Barry Whitney 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Revenge of the Nerd 10x22: (Feb/27/1987) As TBD, [Co-Guest Stars]

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  The Ice Bandits 03x03: (Oct/07/1984) As Dr. Fellows 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  The Day the Rebs Took Lincoln 01x07: (Nov/21/1982) As Ad Lib Man 

Freewheelers (1968) 
  The Answer 05x13: (Apr/14/1971) As Chris 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Arthur & George (2015)• Based On The Novel By

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julian Barnes Quotes

No quotes added for this person