Login or register  
TV

Rose Abdoo

Mostly Credited As: Rose Abdoo
Birth Name: Rose M. Abdoo
Date Of Birth: November 28, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Rose Abdoo



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Spy (US) (2013)As: Paula
Johnny Bago (1993)As: Beverly Florio
Episode Cast Credits 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Leap of Faith 03x16: (Dec/29/2014) As Jane Lewis 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Bend and Break 11x05: (Oct/23/2014) As Dr. Dawson 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Driven 07x01: (Sep/29/2014) As Dr. Cynthia Swann 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  I'm Still Here 05x21: (Apr/10/2014) As Gwen Chambers 
  All That's Left Is the Hugging 05x10: (Dec/12/2013) As Gwen Chambers 
  Election Day 05x09: (Nov/21/2013) As Gwen Chambers 
  It Has To Be Now 05x01: (Sep/26/2013) As Gwen Chambers 

Pretty Little Liars (2010) 
  Bite Your Tongue 04x17: (Jan/28/2014) As Dental Hygienist 
  There's No Place Like Homecoming 01x06: (Jul/13/2010) As Unknown 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  Simple Pleasures 04x01: (Jan/12/2014) As Dr. Vega 
  The Sins Of My Caretaker 03x05: (Feb/17/2013) As Dr. Vega 

The Millers (2013) 
  The Mother Is In 01x04: (Oct/24/2013) As Trisha 

Baby Daddy (2012) 
  The Wheeler and the Dealer 02x03: (Jun/12/2013) As Nurse Dalrymple 

Family Tools (2013) 
  Book Club Romance 01x04: (May/29/2013) As Susan, [Co-Guest Stars]

Psych (2006) 
  Right Turn Or Left For Dead 07x08: (Apr/17/2013) As Mary Pasternak 

Happy Endings (2011) 
  She Got Game Night 03x18: (Apr/12/2013) As Magic Ann 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Behind the Red Curtain 05x18: (Mar/24/2013) As Sheila 

Bunheads (2012) 
  There's Nothing Worse Than a Pantsuit 01x16: (Feb/11/2013) As Sam 
  I'll Be Your Meyer Lansky 01x13: (Jan/21/2013) As Sam 
  Channing Tatum Is a Fine Actor 01x12: (Jan/14/2013) As Sam 
  No One Takes Khaleesi's Dragons 01x09: (Aug/13/2012) As Sam 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Pop-Up Sale 01x12: (Dec/12/2011) As Adin 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Labyrinths 07x21: (Apr/28/2009) As Rachel Gomez 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Do You Believe in Magic? 03x07: (Nov/09/2008) As Miss Clara 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Bon Voyage 07x22: (May/15/2007) As Gypsy 
  Lorelai? Lorelai? 07x20: (May/01/2007) As Gypsy 
  Hay Bale Maze 07x18: (Apr/17/2007) As Gypsy 
  Will You Be My Lorelai Gilmore? 07x16: (Feb/27/2007) As Gypsy 

The War at Home (2005) 
  Kenny Doesn't Live Here Anymore 02x17: (Feb/15/2007) As Shirra 

In Case of Emergency (2007) 
  Stuck in Amber 01x04: (Jan/24/2007) As Gladys 

That's So Raven (2003) 
  Dues and Dont's 04x03: (Mar/03/2006) As Senorita Rodriguez 
  The Big Buzz 03x09: (Jan/28/2005) As Senorita Rodriguez 
  Radio Heads 02x13: (Jun/25/2004) As Senorita Rodriguez 
  Test of Friendship 01x01: (Jan/17/2003) As Senorita Rodriguez 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Halloween 07x04: (Oct/28/2005) As Marcie 
  Malcolm's Car 06x09: (Jan/30/2005) As Margie 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and Little Monk 04x08: (Aug/26/2005) As Mrs. Monk 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  The Fall 01x17: (Mar/02/2005) As Blanca Vasquez 

The Division (2001) 
  Strangers 03x07: (Mar/09/2003) As Patricia 

Haunted (US) (2002) 
  Nocturne 01x06: (Oct/29/2002) As Gladys Yates 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  Interior Decorator 01x05: (Nov/12/2000) As Interior Decorator 

Strangers with Candy (1999) 
  The Blank Page 02x05: (Feb/21/2000) As SeƱora Maria de los Angeles Pons Montez Garcia y Perez, [Featuring]

Popular (1999) 
  Windstruck 01x04: (Oct/14/1999) As Madame Sesi 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rose Abdoo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..