Login or register  
TV

April Bowlby

Mostly Credited As: April Bowlby
Birth Name: April Michelle Bowlby
Date Of Birth: July 30, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Vallejo, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

April Bowlby


April Bowlby, most known for her role as Stacy on Drop Dead Diva, was born July 30th, 1980. She grew up in California. She studied both ballet and French, before she decided to go for an acting career. She trained with Ivana Chubbuck, who has coached several lead Hollywood stars.

Her first major role was Kandi on Two and a Half Men. She has made appearances in several other shows such as CSI, Freddie, and How I Met Your Mother. She has also been in movies such as The Slammin' Salmon and All Roads Lead Home.

April Bowlby April Bowlby April Bowlby
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Drop Dead Diva (2009)As: Stacy Barrett
Two and a Half Men (2003)As: Kandi (Season 4; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Slapsgiving 3: Slappointment in Slapmarra 09x14: (Jan/13/2014) As Crazy Meg 
  The Rough Patch 05x07: (Nov/09/2009) As Meg 
  The Bracket 03x14: (Mar/31/2008) As Meg 
  Dowisetrepla 03x07: (Nov/05/2007) As Meg 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  I Scream When I Pee 10x09: (Nov/29/2012) As Kandi 
  It Never Rains in Hooterville 04x18: (Mar/19/2007) As Kandi 
  That Pistol-Packin' Hermaphrodite 03x24: (May/22/2006) As Kandi 
  Arguments for the Quickie 03x23: (May/15/2006) As Kandi 

Psych (2006) 
  Dead Bear Walking 05x15: (Dec/15/2010) As Lauren Lassiter 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Unshockable 10x14: (Mar/04/2010) As Sally 
  What's Eating Gilbert Grissom? 05x06: (Nov/04/2004) As Kaitlin Rackish 

Freddie (2005) 
  Rich Man, Poor Girl 01x01: (Oct/12/2005) As Sydney 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Crime and Misdemeanor 01x19: (Apr/13/2005) As Jenny Lee, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Went to East Union High School in Manteca, California.

Speaks French.

April Bowlby Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

X Factor - Double Elimination Results

Dermot returned with the results of the second public vote of the series..

More4 Release Trailer For The Final Episode Of 'Masters of Sex'

Channel 4 have released the trailer for the finale episode of 'Masters of..

'Coronation Street' Character to Make Return To The Cobbles Twenty Years After Departing

'Coronation Street' character Jenny Bradley has been confirmeds that she..