Login or register  
TV

Joe Morton

Mostly Credited As: Joe Morton
Birth Name: Joseph Thomas Morton, Jr.
Date Of Birth: October 18, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Joe Morton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Proof (TNT) (2015)As: Dr. Charles Russell
Coma (2012)As: Nelson
Eureka (2006)As: Henry Deacon
E-Ring (2005)As: Steven Algazi
Mercy Point (1998)As: Dr. Grote Maxwell
Prince Street (1997)As: Tom Warner
New York News (1995)As: Mitch Cotter
Under One Roof (1995) (1995)As: Ron Langston
Tribeca (1993)As: Off. Carleton Thomas
Equal Justice (1990)As: Michael James
American Experience (1988)As: Narrator (1999-2010) -- [Voice]
Grady (1975)As: Hal Marshall
Another World (1964)As: Abel Marsh (1983 , 1984)
Episode Cast Credits 

Scandal (2012) 
  Where the Sun Don't Shine 04x09: (Nov/20/2014) As Rowan Pope 
  The Last Supper 04x08: (Nov/13/2014) As Rowan Pope 
  Baby Made a Mess 04x07: (Nov/06/2014) As Rowan Pope 
  An Innocent Man 04x06: (Oct/30/2014) As Rowan Pope 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Betsey Johnson, Joe Morton, Melissa Etheridge 05x23: (Oct/09/2014) As Himself 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Affairs of State 03x06: (Oct/30/2011) As Daniel Golden 
  Boom 01x19: (Apr/27/2010) As Daniel Golden 
  Heart 01x17: (Mar/16/2010) As Daniel Golden 
  Fleas 01x16: (Mar/09/2010) As Daniel Golden 

White Collar (2009) 
  Prisoner's Dilemma 02x07: (Aug/24/2010) As Kyle Bancroft 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  From France With Love 04x04: (Oct/18/2009) As Peter Madsen 
  Almost Normal 04x03: (Oct/11/2009) As Peter Madsen 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  Regrets 01x09: (Sep/01/2009) As John Hill 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Indecent Proposals 04x18: (Apr/30/2008) As Steve Duprey 

American Experience (1988) 
  Minik, the Lost Eskimo 20x10: (Mar/31/2008) Voiced  Narrator 
  Grand Central 20x04: (Feb/04/2008) Voiced  Narrator 
  The Berlin Airlift 19x07: (Jan/29/2007) Voiced  Narrator 
  The Alaska Pipeline 18x11: (Apr/24/2006) Voiced  Narrator 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Graphic 04x09: (Nov/23/2007) As Peter Lange 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  On the Job 01x21: (May/04/2005) As Chief Dwight Hillborne 
  Supply and Demand 01x20: (Apr/27/2005) As Chief Dwight Hillborne 

House (2004) 
  Role Model 01x17: (Apr/12/2005) As Senator Gary H. Wright 

Law & Order (1990) 
  The Sixth Man 15x16: (Feb/16/2005) As Leon Chiles 
  Veteran's Day 14x15: (Feb/18/2004) As Leon Chiles 
  Burn Baby Burn 11x06: (Nov/22/2000) As Leon Chiles 
  Vaya Con Dios 10x24: (May/24/2000) As Leon Chiles 

The Jury (US) (2004) 
  Last Rites 01x05: (Jun/29/2004) As James Byron Milton 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Grief 04x23: (May/02/2003) As Ray Bevins 

Smallville (2001) 
  Duplicity 02x03: (Oct/08/2002) As Dr. Steven Hamilton 
  Obscura 01x20: (May/14/2002) As Dr. Steven Hamilton 
  Nicodemus 01x15: (Mar/19/2002) As Dr. Steven Hamilton 
  Craving 01x07: (Nov/27/2001) As Dr. Steven Hamilton 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #8387 33x138: (Jul/17/2002) As Zeke McMillan 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Impossible Dream 08x20: (May/04/2002) As Martin 
  Jacob's Ladder 02x16: (Feb/10/1996) As Jake Stone 

The Practice (1997) 
  Fire Proof 06x18: (Apr/07/2002) As U.S. Attorney 

Nature (1982) 
  Africa: Savannah Homecoming (1) 20x01: (Sep/09/2001) Voiced  Narrator 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Redrum 08x06: (Dec/10/2000) As Martin Wells 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Blondes Have More Fun 01x12: (Dec/08/1994) As Dinah 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Happy to Be Here 03x05: (Nov/18/1994) As Sam Thorne 
  A Model Citizen 03x04: (Nov/11/1994) As Sam Thorne 

A Different World (1987) 
  Save the Best for Last (2) 05x25: (May/14/1992) As Byron Douglas III 
  Save the Best for Last (1) 05x24: (May/14/1992) As Byron Douglas III 
  Special Delivery 05x23: (May/07/1992) As Byron Douglas III 
  Do the Write Thing 05x21: (Apr/02/1992) As Byron Douglas III 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Suicide Squad 04x22: (Aug/24/1989) As Carter Brock 
  Time Present, Time Past 04x16: (Apr/20/1989) As Carter Brock 
  The Sins of the Father 04x08: (Jan/18/1989) As Carter Brock 
  Re-Entry 02x22: (May/27/1987) As Slate 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  The Maze 01x16: (Feb/22/1985) As Lt. Jack Davis 

What's Happening!! (1976) 
  The Birthday Present 01x02: (Aug/12/1976) As Manager 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Der Tag 04x17: (Jan/06/1976) As Captain Saunders 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  The Family Man 04x25: (Apr/25/1975) As Hal 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Hunted 05x10: (Nov/21/1970) As Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Eureka (2006) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Honeymooners 05x10 Jun/25/2012 As: Director
Stoned 04x07 Aug/20/2010 As: Director
Have an Ice Day 03x17 Sep/11/2009 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Morton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..