Login or register  
TV

Amaury Nolasco

Mostly Credited As: Amaury Nolasco
Birth Name: Amaury Nolasco Garrido
Date Of Birth: December 24, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: Puerto Rico
Birth Place: Puerto Rico
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

Amaury Nolasco


Amaury Nolasco is a Puerto Rican actor, and was born on December 24, 1970. Nolasco is best known for his role as Fernando Sucre on the FOX action series Prison Break. He was also a regular on the short lived cop show Chase, and the equally short lived cross-dressing sitcom Work It. Hey, they can't all be winners. Other credits include Arliss, Early Edition, CSI, ER, The George Lopez Show, 2 Fast 2 Furious, Mr. 3000, The Benchwarmers, Transformers, Street Kings, Max Payne, Armored, Southland, and the upcoming sequel A Good Day To Die Hard.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Animal (2014)As: Douglas
Blanco (2014)As: Jesus
Work It (2012)As: Angel Ortiz
Chase (2010) (2010)As: Marco Martinez
Prison Break (2005)As: Sucre
Episode Cast Credits 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Built for Speed 04x10: (Aug/27/2013) As Lt. Det. Rafael Martinez 
  All For One 04x07: (Aug/06/2013) As Lt. Det. Rafael Martinez 
  In Over Your Head 04x02: (Jul/02/2013) As Lt. Det. Rafael Martinez 

Southland (2009) 
  U-Boat 02x03: (Mar/16/2010) As Detective Rene Cordero 
  Butch and Sundance 02x02: (Mar/09/2010) As Detective Rene Cordero 
  Phase Three 02x01: (Mar/02/2010) As Detective Rene Cordero 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Bone Voyage 08x07: (Nov/09/2009) As Nathan Cole 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  David Alan Grier, Amaury Nolasco, Jessie Baylin 06x140: (Oct/15/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

American Idol (2002) 
  Top 4 perform live 05x36: (May/09/2006) As Himself 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  The Closer 01x22: (May/11/2005) As Ruben DeRosa 

George Lopez (2002) 
  Long Time No See 02x24: (May/14/2003) As Young Manny 

ER (1994) 
  Dead Again 09x02: (Oct/03/2002) As Ricky 

That '80s Show (2002) 
  Spring Break '84 01x06: (Mar/06/2002) As Waiter, [Uncredited]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Slaves of Las Vegas 02x08: (Nov/15/2001) As Hector Delgado 

The Huntress (2000) 
  Bad Boys & Why We Love Them 01x06: (Sep/13/2000) As Flaco Rosario 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Take Me out to the Ballgame 04x03: (Oct/09/1999) As Pedro Mendoza 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Going Native 04x11: (Jun/11/1998) As Shadow's Accomplice #1, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amaury Nolasco Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..