Login or register  
TV

Dan Green

Mostly Credited As: Dan Green
Sometimes Credited As: Jay Snyder
Jack Bean
James Hadley

Birth Name: Daniel Alexander Green
Date Of Birth: February 15, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Rafael, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Dan Green


Sometimes goes by Yari. Born 2/7/75, Dan Green was born as Daniel Alexander Green in San Rafael, Califorinia. He voices many cartoon characters.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Viva Piñata (2006)As: Hudson Horstachio -- [Voice]
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters (2006)As: Yugi Muto, Pharaoh -- [Voice]
TWF: Thumb Wrestling Federation (2006)As: Ring Announcer / Tom Cat / The Lost Viking/Corbata -- [Voice]
Now and Then, Here and There (2005)As: Nabuka -- [Voice]
Winx Club (2004)As: Brandon -- [Voice]
Shaman King (US) (2003)As: Lee Pai Long / Silva -- [Voice]
Sonic X (2003)As: Knuckles the Echinda -- [Voice]
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003) (2003)As: Additional Voices -- [Voice]
Kirby: Right Back at Ya! (US) (2002)As: Nightmare Enterprises Salesman -- [Voice]
Ultimate Muscle: The Kinnikuman Legacy (2002)As: Buffalo Man, El Nino, Hydrozoa, Monsieur Cheeks, Pumpinator, Robin Mask -- [Voice]
Cubix (2001)As: Professor Nemo (S02) -- [Voice]
Yu-Gi-Oh! (2001)As: Yugi Muto, Pharaoh (Yami) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Pokémon the Series (1998) 
  Going for the Gold! 17x22: (Jun/21/2014) Voiced  Rodman, [Featuring]
  Cilan and the Case of the Purrloin Witness! 16x28: (Aug/10/2013) Voiced  Galvantula, [Featuring]
  Jostling for the Junior Cup! 15x42: (Dec/01/2012) Voiced  Golett, [Featuring]
  An Epic Defense Force! 15x34: (Oct/06/2012) Voiced  Golett, [Featuring]

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003) (2003) 
  Turtles Forever (Nov/21/2009) Voiced  Leonardo (1987 Original Series) 
  A Better Mousetrap 01x02: (Feb/15/2003) Voiced  Additional Voices 

Dinosaur King (2007) 
  Beast or Famine 02x13: (Dec/06/2008) Voiced  Jurasson/Johnny Cook 
  Ninja Nightmare 02x08: (Nov/01/2008) Voiced  Jurasson 
  Fashion Victims 01x24: (Mar/29/2008) Voiced  Jurasson 
  Dance Evolution 01x18: (Feb/16/2008) Voiced  Jurasson 

Chaotic (2006) 
  A Rare Hazard ??x41: (Sep/13/2008) Voiced  Codemaster Imthor 
  Fighting Friendly 01x40: (Mar/22/2008) Voiced  Codemaster Imthor 

Kappa Mikey (2006) 
  Fashion Frenzy 02x25: (Sep/06/2008) Voiced  Oji 
  The Karaoke Episode (2) 02x17: (Feb/16/2008) Voiced  Karaoke Genie 
  The Karaoke Episode (1) 02x16: (Feb/16/2008) Voiced  Karaoke Genie 
  Back To School 02x11: (Sep/02/2007) Voiced  Coach 

Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (2008) 
  On Your Mark, Get Set, Duel! 01x01: (Apr/02/2008) Voiced  Officer Trudge 

One Piece (US) (2004) 
  Legend of the Pirate Hunter 02x99: (Aug/04/2007) Voiced  Johnny 
  The Sweat Threat 02x92: (Jun/09/2007) Voiced  Navy Soldier 
  Blow Up! 02x83: (Mar/17/2007) Voiced  Royal Guard #1, Mr. 4 
  Extra Innings 02x82: (Mar/10/2007) Voiced  Mr. 4 

Pokémon Chronicles (2006) 
  Those Darn Electabuzz 01x17: (Sep/23/2006) Voiced  Baseball Coach 
  Celebi And Joy 01x12: (Aug/12/2006) Voiced  Construction Worker , Man in Raincoat 
  A Date With Delcatty 01x11: (Aug/05/2006) Voiced  Georgio 
  We're No Angels! 01x07: (Jul/01/2006) Voiced  Villager 

Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (2005) 
  The Duel Giant 01x16: (Nov/15/2005) Voiced  Beaureguard 
  The Next King of Games 01x01: (Oct/10/2005) As Yugi Moto 

MythBusters (2003) 
  Vodka Myths 03x24: (Nov/02/2005) As Himself 

Yu-Gi-Oh! (2001) 
  Rise Of The Great Beast (2) 04x41: (May/28/2005) Voiced  Timaeus 
  Rise Of The Great Beast (1) 04x40: (May/28/2005) Voiced  Timaeus 
  A Duel With Dartz (6) 04x39: (May/21/2005) Voiced  Timaeus 
  A Duel With Dartz (5) 04x38: (May/21/2005) Voiced  Timaeus 

Winx Club (2004) 
  Miss Magix 01x12: (Feb/23/2004) Voiced  Pageant MC 

Cubix (2001) 
  Bubble Town Wishes and EPU Dreams 02x13: (Jan/24/2004) Voiced  Disposix 
  The Lost Robots (aka Zombot Invasion) (1) 02x11: (Apr/19/2003) Voiced  Disposix 
  Dondon for Dinner 01x05: (Sep/22/2001) Voiced  Disposix 

Sonic X (2003) 
  Cracking Knuckles 01x05: (Oct/04/2003) Voiced  News Reporter 
  Chaos Control Freaks 01x01: (Aug/23/2003) Voiced  Officer 

The Oblongs (2001) 
  The Golden Child 01x08: (May/20/2001) Voiced  CEO Guard 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Next King of Games 01x01 Oct/10/2005 As: Writer
Samurai Deeper Kyo (2002) (Credited in 26 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 26 episode crew credits
The Samurai Sings A Ballad 01x26 Dec/23/2002 As: Director
One That Overcomes Tachyon 01x25 Dec/17/2002 As: Director
The Last Muramasa Awakens 01x24 Dec/10/2002 As: Director
Scorching Ecstasy 01x23 Dec/03/2002 As: Director
Mechanical Dolls 01x22 Nov/26/2002 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

an interesting note: Dan Green shares the same birthday and birth place as another one of 4kids voice actors, Marc Diraison

Dan Green Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..