TV

Ted Lewis


Mostly Credited As: Ted Lewis
Sometimes Credited As: Ted Lewis & His Orchestra
Ted Lewis and His Orchestra

Birth Name: Theodore Leopold Friedman
Date Of Birth: June 06, 1891 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Circleville, Ohio
Date Of Death: August 25, 1971
Cause Of Death: Heart attack in New York City, New York
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Ted Lewis




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Donald O'Connor / Don Ho 04x18: (Jan/21/1967) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Ted Lewis 07x02: (Mar/04/1959) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Beverly Marshall, Ted Lewis 11x19: (Feb/02/1958) As Himself 
  Buddy Holly, Jimmie Rodgers 11x18: (Jan/26/1958) As Himself 
  Barbara Feldon, Ernie Kovacs, Ted Lewis 10x43: (Jul/22/1957) As Himself 
  Jack Paar, The Ames Brothers 09x44: (Jul/22/1956) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 3, Episode 12 03x12: (Dec/05/1950) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 21 02x21: (Feb/07/1950) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 27 01x27: (Dec/07/1948) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ted Lewis Quotes

No quotes added for this person