Login or register  
TV

Larry David


Mostly Credited As: Larry David
Sometimes Credited As: Mac Brandes
Buck Dancer

Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David
Date Of Birth: July 02, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Larry David




TV Appearances

Main cast 
MTVU Stand In (2005)As: Himself
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)As: Himself
Fridays (1980)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary (Feb/15/2015) As Himself 
  Alex Karras/Tina Turner 10x12: (Feb/02/1985) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Eddie Murphy/The Honeydrippers 10x09: (Dec/15/1984) As Patron, [Uncredited]
  Michael McKean/Chaka Khan, The Folksmen 10x04: (Nov/03/1984) Voiced  Audience Member, [Uncredited]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Larry David, Dan Patrick, Sleater-Kinney 22x09: (Jan/15/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Danny DeVito, Larry David, Avril Lavigne 15x02: (Sep/05/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Larry David, Gisele B√ľndchen, Jeezy featuring Future 01x117: (Sep/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Seinfeld Compilation 23x253: (Aug/28/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Stand Up To Cancer (2012) 
  Stand Up To Cancer 2012 (Oct/19/2012) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Austan Goolsbee 17x113: (Sep/06/2012) Voiced  Narrator 
  Larry David 14x85: (Jun/23/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee (2012) 
  Larry Eats A Pancake 01x01: (Jul/19/2012) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Where in Carmen Sandiego Is Waldo? 02x77: (Apr/11/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Inside Comedy (2012) 
  Larry David 01x05: (Feb/23/2012) As Himself 

AMERICA In Primetime (2011) 
  The Misfit 01x03: (Nov/13/2011) As Himself 

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  The Casey Anthony Trial 02x201: (Jul/11/2011) As Himself (Panel Discussion) 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Larry David, "Bachelorette" Ashley Hebert, Pitbull with Ne-Yo 19x104: (Jun/16/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Paul Reiser Show (2011) 
  The Father's Occupation 01x01: (Apr/14/2011) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Larry David, John Stamos 28x22: (Oct/06/2009) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Larry David, Wolfgang Puck 05x110: (Jun/25/2009) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Larry David, Lauren Conrad, Gavin Rossdale 01x12: (Jun/16/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Tim Gunn, Larry David 11x02: (Sep/05/2007) As Himself 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  My Best Friend's Boyfriend 02x07: (May/18/2007) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sit Down Comedy (2005) 
  Larry David 01x02: (Dec/21/2005) As Himself 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The "Seinfeld" Story (Nov/25/2004) As Himself 
  The Finale (1) 09x23: (May/14/1998) As Prison Heckler 
  The Muffin Tops 08x21: (May/08/1997) Voiced  George Steinbrenner, [Uncredited]
  The Nap 08x18: (Apr/10/1997) Voiced  George Steinbrenner, [Uncredited]
  The Bottle Deposit (2) 07x22: (May/02/1996) Voiced  George Steinbrenner, [Uncredited]
  The Calzone 07x20: (Apr/25/1996) Voiced  George Steinbrenner, [Uncredited]
  The Caddy 07x12: (Jan/25/1996) Voiced  George Steinbrenner 
  The Gum 07x10: (Dec/14/1995) As Newspaper Stand Worker, [Uncredited]
  The Hot Tub 07x05: (Oct/19/1995) Voiced  George Steinbrenner 
  The Wink 07x04: (Oct/12/1995) Voiced  George Steinbrenner 
  The Race 06x10: (Dec/15/1994) Voiced  George Steinbrenner, [Uncredited]
  The Chinese Woman 06x04: (Oct/13/1994) As Man in Cape, [Uncredited]
  The Opposite 05x22: (May/19/1994) Voiced  George Steinbrenner, [Uncredited]
  The Marine Biologist 05x14: (Feb/10/1994) As Man on Beach, [Uncredited]
  The Pilot (2) 04x24: (May/20/1993) As Man on Raft, [Uncredited]
  The Airport 04x12: (Nov/25/1992) Voiced  Man Ordering Leftover Kosher Meal, [Uncredited]
  The Alternate Side 03x11: (Dec/04/1991) Voiced  Man Who Stole Jerry's Car, [Uncredited]
  The Pen 03x03: (Oct/02/1991) Voiced  Shouting Man in Audience, [Uncredited]
  The Heart Attack 02x08: (Apr/25/1991) As Screaming B-Movie Actor on TV, [Uncredited]
  The Revenge 02x07: (Apr/18/1991) Voiced  Newman (original broadcast), [Uncredited]

Entourage (2004) 
  New York 01x08: (Sep/12/2004) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/21/2003) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Love & War (1992) 
  Let's Not Call It Love 02x11: (Dec/06/1993) As Himself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 45th Annual Emmy Awards 45x01: (Sep/19/1993) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series (for 'Seinfeld': episode 'The Contest') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)• Executive Producer
Seinfeld (1989)• Creator
• Co-Producer
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (Credited in 46 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 46 episode crew credits
The Divorce 08x01 Jul/10/2011 As: Story
Seinfeld 07x10 Nov/22/2009 As: Story
The Black Swan 07x07 Nov/01/2009 As: Story
Denise Handicapped 07x05 Oct/18/2009 As: Story
The Hot Towel 07x04 Oct/11/2009 As: Story
Seinfeld (1989) (Credited in 59 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 59 episode crew credits
The Finale (2) 09x24 May/14/1998 As: Writer
The Finale (1) 09x23 May/14/1998 As: Writer
The Invitations 07x24 May/16/1996 As: Writer
The Cadillac (2) 07x15 Feb/08/1996 As: Writer
The Cadillac (1) 07x14 Feb/08/1996 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Larry David Quotes

No quotes added for this person