TV

Steve Skrovan


Mostly Credited As: Steve Skrovan
Birth Name: Stephen Thomas Skrovan
Date Of Birth: March 04, 1957 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA

Steve Skrovan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
That's My Dog! (1991)As: Host (1991-1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  Trick or Treat 02x03: (Oct/07/2001) As Police Officer #1 
  Trick or Treat 02x03: (Oct/07/2001) As Police Officer #1 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Pitch 04x03: (Sep/16/1992) As Tommy 
  The Pitch 04x03: (Sep/16/1992) As Tommy 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Everybody Loves Raymond (1996)• Producer
'Til Death (2006)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Hot In Cleveland (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Elka's Snowbird 02x09 Mar/16/2011 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
'Til Death (2006) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Buffer 04x07 Dec/25/2009 As: Writer
The Courtship of Eddie's Parents 04x05 Dec/25/2009 As: Writer
Daddy's Girl 01x10 Dec/21/2006 As: Writer
Independent Lens (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
An Unreasonable Man 09x09 Dec/18/2007 As: Director
The War at Home (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Super Dave 02x03 Sep/24/2006 As: Writer
Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (Credited in 26 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 26 episode crew credits
Finale 09x16 May/16/2005 As: Writer
Ally's F 09x05 Oct/18/2004 As: Writer
Lateness 08x14 Feb/09/2004 As: Writer
Home From School 08x03 Oct/06/2003 As: Writer
Who's Next 07x20 Apr/14/2003 As: Writer
The Wild Thornberrys (1998) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dinner With Darwin 01x03 Sep/03/1998 As: Writer
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Laugh, Krumm, Laugh/Rookie Monsters 04x13 Dec/06/1997 As: Writer
Side by Side/Hooked on Phobics 04x09 Nov/08/1997 As: Writer
Ickis and the Red Zimbo/Oblina and the Three Humans 03x03 Sep/21/1996 As: Writer
Who'll Stop the Brain?/Cement Heads 03x02 Sep/14/1996 As: Writer
The Five Faces of Ickis/Bigfoot, Don't Fail Me Now 02x13 Dec/02/1995 As: Writer
Seinfeld (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Movie 04x14 Jan/06/1993 As: Writer
Love & War (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Skrovan Quotes

No quotes added for this person