Login or register  
TV

Emily Kuroda

Mostly Credited As: Emily Kuroda
Birth Name: Emily Keiko Kuroda
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1952 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fresno, California

Emily Kuroda



Emily Kuroda
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sequestered (2014)As: Rufang
Under One Roof (2008) (2008)As: Suho
Episode Cast Credits 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Toxic 03x10: (Aug/28/2011) As Mrs. Lee 
  Home Away From Home 02x04: (Jun/27/2010) As Mrs. Lee 

Medium (2005) 
  Bring Your Daughter to Work Day 07x01: (Sep/24/2010) As Morgue Attendant 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Stand By Me 05x18: (Mar/19/2009) As Kendall Sully (Patient: Hernia Repair) 

In Case of Emergency (2007) 
  Forbidden Love 01x07: (Mar/07/2007) As Mrs. Tuckman 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Will You Be My Lorelai Gilmore? 07x16: (Feb/27/2007) As Mrs. Kim 
  French Twist 07x07: (Nov/14/2006) As Mrs. Kim 
  I Get A Sidekick Out of You 06x19: (Apr/18/2006) As Mrs. Kim 
  The Real Paul Anka 06x18: (Apr/11/2006) As Mrs. Kim 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Grinding The Corn 04x09: (Aug/15/2004) As Brenda's Professor 

The Handler (2003) 
  Under Color of Law 01x05: (Oct/24/2003) As Dr. Kim Anderson 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Shrimp Incident 02x04: (Oct/14/2001) As Restaurant Employee 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Sight Gag 04x02: (Oct/01/2001) As Lily 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Simon Sez 06x16: (Feb/24/2000) As Dr. Bates 

The Practice (1997) 
  Free Dental 04x01: (Sep/26/1999) As Hygienist Heinz 

L.A. Heat (1999) 
  F Is for Framed 02x02: (Apr/21/1999) As Mrs. Kwan 

Profiler (1996) 
  Bloodlust 02x13: (Mar/14/1998) As Dr. Garson 

ER (1994) 
  Take These Broken Wings 02x21: (May/09/1996) As Dottie 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Carpe Diem 01x30: (Apr/28/1993) As Nurse 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  Dynasty: The Reunion (1) (Oct/20/1991) As Nurse Liu 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  It's a Damn Shaman 03x04: (Oct/16/1991) As Janet Masuda 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Play, Pause, Search (2) 12x27: (May/16/1991) As Woman 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  His Suit Is Hirsute 03x16: (Apr/27/1989) As Ronnie Page, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Accidental Jurist 03x12: (Feb/23/1989) As Ronnie Page, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Victor/Victorious 03x09: (Jan/19/1989) As Ronnie Page, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Princess and the Pee 03x05: (Dec/08/1988) As Ronnie Page, [Co-Guest Stars]

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Spoilers 03x16: (Mar/14/1988) As Karen Matsuga 

Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) 
  Naka Jima Kill 01x18: (Mar/18/1983) As Geisha girl 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Your Steele the One For Me 01x08: (Nov/26/1982) As Akemi, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Emily Kuroda Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Madam Secretary' Giveaway Press Release from CBS

CBS Aligns with Georgetown Cupcake to Promote the Network's New..

WATCH: Cilla Episode 2 Preview

After achieving overnight ratings of 6.7 million viewers last night, itv..

Brian Van Holt Leaving 'Cougar Town' Early

As ‘Cougar Town’ prepares for its final season on TBS, news has..