TV

John Pleshette


Mostly Credited As: John Pleshette
Birth Name: Jonathan Pleshette
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1942 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

John Pleshette




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Knots Landing (1979)As: Richard Avery (S01-S04)
Seventh Avenue (1977)As: Marty Cass
Episode Cast Credits 

Mistresses (US) (2013) 
  When One Door Closes... 01x12: (Sep/02/2013) As Judge Kavanaugh 
  When One Door Closes... 01x12: (Sep/02/2013) As Judge Kavanaugh 

American Horror Story (2011) 
  The Coat Hanger 02x09: (Dec/12/2012) As Committee Chairman 
  The Coat Hanger 02x09: (Dec/12/2012) As Committee Chairman 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Reseda 01x13: (May/02/2011) As Judge 
  Reseda 01x13: (May/02/2011) As Judge 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Two Ministers 02x09: (Dec/30/2008) As Judge Nettles 
  Two Ministers 02x09: (Dec/30/2008) As Judge Nettles 

NCIS (2003) 
  Model Behavior 03x11: (Dec/13/2005) As Tom Crawley 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  All Happy Families... 05x04: (Mar/28/2004) As Dr. Ira Fried 
  All Happy Families... 05x04: (Mar/28/2004) As Dr. Ira Fried 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Thong 02x05: (Oct/21/2001) As Therapist 
  The Thong 02x05: (Oct/21/2001) As Therapist 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Thumb Enchanted Evening 08x12: (Mar/27/2001) As Gerald Holtzman Esq. 
  Thumb Enchanted Evening 08x12: (Mar/27/2001) As Gerald Holtzman Esq. 

Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997) 
  A New Leaf (2) 01x26: (Jun/14/1998) As Auggie Sterling 
  A New Leaf (2) 01x26: (Jun/14/1998) As Auggie Sterling 
  A New Leaf (1) 01x25: (Jun/07/1998) As Augustus Hancock Sterling II 
  A New Leaf (1) 01x25: (Jun/07/1998) As Augustus Hancock Sterling II 

The Practice (1997) 
  Trees in the Forest 02x24: (Mar/30/1998) As Mr. Feldman's Attorney 
  Trees in the Forest 02x24: (Mar/30/1998) As Mr. Feldman's Attorney 

The Pretender (1996) 
  A Stand Up Guy 02x13: (Mar/14/1998) As Sean Flanagan 

ER (1994) 
  Ambush 04x01: (Sep/25/1997) As Boz 
  Ambush 04x01: (Sep/25/1997) As Boz 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Seventeen, Year Two 02x17: (May/29/1997) As Gary Blondo 
  Chapter Seventeen, Year Two 02x17: (May/29/1997) As Gary Blondo 
  Chapter Sixteen, Year Two 02x16: (May/26/1997) As Gary Blondo 
  Chapter Sixteen, Year Two 02x16: (May/26/1997) As Gary Blondo 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  That Old Gang of Mine 02x07: (Nov/13/1994) As Dr. Emil Hamilton 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Let Nothing You Dismay 06x10: (Dec/16/1992) As Charlie Barrett 
  The Test 06x09: (Dec/02/1992) As Charlie Barrett 
  The Test 06x09: (Dec/02/1992) As Charlie Barrett 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  The Naked And The Wed 02x01: (Sep/23/1992) As Al Noonan 
  Whippet 'Til It Breaks 01x12: (Feb/12/1992) As Al Noonan 
  The Pound And The Fury 01x03: (Dec/04/1991) As Al Noonan 
  The Pound And The Fury 01x03: (Dec/04/1991) As Al Noonan 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  On the Toad Again 05x21: (May/09/1991) As Mark Kumpel 
  The Last Gasp 04x22: (May/17/1990) As Mark Kumpel 
  The Last Gasp 04x22: (May/17/1990) As Mark Kumpel 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Legacies 03x12: (Aug/04/1990) As Jimmy Faber 
  Legacies 03x12: (Aug/04/1990) As Jimmy Faber 
  The Reckoning 03x11: (Jul/28/1990) As Jimmy Faber 
  The Reckoning 03x11: (Jul/28/1990) As Jimmy Faber 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Final Confession 06x17: (Mar/17/1990) As Ron Nieman 
  Final Confession 06x17: (Mar/17/1990) As Ron Nieman 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Heaven Nose, Mister Smith 04x23: (Mar/30/1988) As Stanley 
  All That Glitters 03x14: (Jan/07/1987) As Charley 
  All That Glitters 03x14: (Jan/07/1987) As Charley 

MacGyver (1985) (1985) 
  D.O.A.: MacGyver 02x21: (Apr/27/1987) As Lancer 
  D.O.A.: MacGyver 02x21: (Apr/27/1987) As Lancer 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Stage Struck 03x10: (Dec/14/1986) As Nicky Saperstein 
  Stage Struck 03x10: (Dec/14/1986) As Nicky Saperstein 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  D-I-V-O-R-C-E 05x21: (Mar/27/1986) As Dr. John Ashfield 
  D-I-V-O-R-C-E 05x21: (Mar/27/1986) As Dr. John Ashfield 
  Under the Knife 03x19: (Feb/23/1984) As Attorney Dorsey Pender 
  Under the Knife 03x19: (Feb/23/1984) As Attorney Dorsey Pender 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Compulsion 05x14: (Jan/24/1985) As Steve Elliott 

MacGruder and Loud (1985) 
  Pilot (Jan/20/1985) As Malcolm Skeat 

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  The Robin Tucker's Roseland Roof and Ballroom Murder 01x01: (Feb/03/1980) As Bill Kingman 
  The Robin Tucker's Roseland Roof and Ballroom Murder 01x01: (Feb/03/1980) As Bill Kingman 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Black Mirror (2) 05x10: (Nov/24/1978) As Danny Green / Jackie Tetuska 
  Black Mirror (2) 05x10: (Nov/24/1978) As Danny Green / Jackie Tetuska 
  Black Mirror (1) 05x09: (Nov/24/1978) As Danny Green / Jackie Tetuska 
  Black Mirror (1) 05x09: (Nov/24/1978) As Danny Green / Jackie Tetuska 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Flickering Torch Mystery 01x07: (Mar/27/1977) As Carl Fry 
  The Flickering Torch Mystery 01x07: (Mar/27/1977) As Carl Fry 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  You Can't Tell a Hurt Man How to Holler 02x08: (Oct/27/1974) As Resident 
  You Can't Tell a Hurt Man How to Holler 02x08: (Oct/27/1974) As Resident 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  Simon Says 02x03: (Sep/30/1964) As Pete 
  Simon Says 02x03: (Sep/30/1964) As Pete 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Knots Landing (1979) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Birds Do It, Bees Do It 10x20 Mar/23/1989 As: Director
Mrs. Peacock in the Library with the Lead Pipe 10x12 Jan/26/1989 As: Director
I'll Tell You No Lies 05x11 Dec/08/1983 As: Director
Homecoming 05x10 Dec/01/1983 As: Director
Secrets 03x07 Dec/24/1981 As: Writer
Ryan's Four (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Couples 01x05 Apr/27/1983 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Pleshette Quotes

No quotes added for this person