Login or register  
TV

Cheri Oteri


Mostly Credited As: Cheri Oteri
Birth Name: Cheryl Ann O'Teari
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Cheri Oteri




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sit Down, Shut Up (2009)As: Helen Klench -- [Voice]
The Life and Times of Tim (2008)As: Chuk -- [Voice]
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1995-2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Cheri Oteri & Dylan McDermott 12x31: (Feb/16/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary (Feb/15/2015) As Herself 
  The Best of Cheri Oteri (Sep/04/2004) As Herself 

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Billy Gardell & Cheri Oteri 01x13: (Sep/30/2014) As Herself 
  Cheri Oteri & Billy Gardell 01x04: (Sep/23/2014) As Herself 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Bad George Clooney 05x09: (Jun/04/2014) As Dr. Deb 

Jessie (2011) (2011) 
  Teacher's Pest 02x09: (Feb/01/2013) As Ms. Folkemburg 

The New Normal (2012) 
  Baby Proofing 01x11: (Dec/04/2012) As Carla 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Cheri Oteri, Corbin Bernsen, John Schneider, Sharon Angela 02x18: (Jan/08/2011) As Herself 

Glenn Martin DDS (2009) 
  Camp (1) 02x13: (Dec/23/2010) Voiced  Kristy 

Glory Daze (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/16/2010) As Mrs. Harrington 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Kill, Baby, Kill ! 05x09: (Nov/17/2008) As Martha Headly 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Cheri Oteri, Jewel, Joey Fatone, Jack Hanna 02x67: (Jun/20/2003) As Herself 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Nanny from Hell 03x04: (Oct/06/2002) As Martine 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Cloudy Skies, Chance of Parade 04x20: (Apr/30/2001) As Melissa 

Strangers with Candy (1999) 
  The Last Temptation of Blank 03x10: (Oct/02/2000) As Hillary, [Featuring]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Cheri Oteri 05x85: (Jun/26/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  First Date 04x08: (Nov/25/1999) As Cindy 
  The Assistant 02x02: (Sep/30/1997) As Cindy 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Joan Lunden, Cheri Oteri, Lou Reed 03x107: (Feb/22/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cheri Oteri Quotes

No quotes added for this person