Login or register  
TV

Ian Gomez

Mostly Credited As: Ian Gomez
Birth Name: Ian Braque Gomez
Date Of Birth: December 27, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Ian Gomez



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cougar Town (2009)As: Andy Torres
Rita Rocks (2008)As: Owen
Jake in Progress (2005)As: Adrian
Norm (1999)As: Danny Sanchez
Felicity (1998)As: Javier Clemente Quintata (S04; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Ian Gomez & Nia Vardalos 01x72: (Nov/10/2014) As Himself 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Road Trip 04x08: (Jul/22/2012) As Warren Patton 

Touch (2012) 
  Gyre (Part 2 of 2) 01x12: (May/31/2012) As Wade 
  Gyre (Part 1 of 2) 01x11: (May/31/2012) As Wade 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Comfort's Overrated 02x07: (Jul/22/2010) As Mac 

Life (US) (2007) 
  5 Quarts 02x19: (Mar/25/2009) As Assistant coroner Tom Santos 

Gary Unmarried (2008) 
  Gary & Allison's Restaurant 01x07: (Nov/12/2008) As Paulie 

Reaper (2007) 
  Coming to Grips 01x15: (Apr/29/2008) As Jack King 

According to Jim (2001) 
  The Rendezvous 07x08: (Feb/19/2008) As Detective, [Co-Guest Stars]

Heroes (2006) 
  Parasite 01x18: (Mar/05/2007) As Curator 

Campus Ladies (2006) 
  Psych 101 02x06: (Jan/09/2007) As Roger Martin, [Special Guest Stars]
  Spring Break 01x10: (Apr/09/2006) As Roger 

Lost (2004) 
  Every Man for Himself 03x04: (Oct/25/2006) As Munson 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Don't Ax, Don't Tell 11x04: (Oct/22/2006) As School Psychiatrist 

Reba (2001) 
  Here We Go Again 05x19: (Apr/14/2006) As Therapist 

George Lopez (2002) 
  George of the Rings 04x03: (Oct/12/2004) As Jewelry Salesman 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Corpse-Sniffing Dog 03x07: (Oct/27/2002) As Bald Chef 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  One in the Nuts 10x03: (Oct/08/2002) As Joel Robinson 

Nikki (2000) 
  The Jupiter and Mary Chain 01x11: (Jan/14/2001) As Dr. Dagger, [Uncredited]

Whose Line Is It Anyway? (US) (1998) 
  Show No. 114 01x14: (Feb/03/1999) As Himself 

Felicity (1998) 
  Gimme an O! 01x11: (Jan/19/1999) As Javier Clemente Quintata 

Smart Guy (1997) 
  Achy Breaky Heart 03x02: (Sep/27/1998) As Art Brown 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  A Long Way to Tip-a-Rory 07x02: (Aug/03/1998) As Hotel Employee 
  Divorce Dominican Style 07x01: (Jul/27/1998) As Hotel Employee 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  From the Earth to the Moon 03x26: (May/06/1998) As Larry Almada 
  What's Wrong with This Episode? (1) 03x22: (Apr/01/1998) As Larry Almada 
  The Bachelor Party 03x20: (Mar/11/1998) As Larry Almada 
  Two Weddings and a Funeral for a Refrigerator 03x19: (Mar/04/1998) As Larry Almada 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Get the Dodge Outta Hell 09x16: (Feb/05/1995) As Car Wash Employee #1 

The Lyon's Den (2003) 
  The Fifth 01x13: (Unaired) As Special Agent Sasser 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ian Gomez Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..