Login or register
TV

Paul Mazursky

Paul Mazursky Mostly Credited As: Paul Mazursky
Sometimes Credited As: Igor & H

Birth Name: Irwin Mazursky
Date Of Birth: April 25, 1930 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Femme Fatales (2011) 
  Behind Locked Doors 01x01: (May/13/2011) As Warden Jeffries 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Black Swan 07x07: (Nov/01/2009) As Norm 
  Opening Night 04x10: (Mar/14/2004) As Norm 
  The 5 Wood 04x05: (Feb/01/2004) As Norm 
  The Blind Date 04x03: (Jan/18/2004) As Norm 
  Mel's Offer 04x01: (Jan/04/2004) As Norm 

Once and Again (1999) 
  Losing You 03x18: (Apr/08/2002) As Phil Brooks 
  The Second Time Around 02x22: (May/02/2001) As Phil 
  Strangers and Brothers 01x18: (Mar/13/2000) As Phil 
  Unfinished Business 01x17: (Mar/06/2000) As Phil 
  Daddy's Girl 01x16: (Feb/14/2000) As Phil 
  Thanksgiving 01x10: (Nov/23/1999) As Phil 
  The Past is Prologue 01x08: (Nov/09/1999) As Phil 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Amour Fou 03x12: (May/13/2001) As Sunshine 
  The Happy Wanderer 02x06: (Feb/20/2000) As Sunshine 

Frasier (1993) 
  The Last Time I Saw Maris 03x08: (Nov/28/1995) Voiced  Vinnie 

Getting Together (1971) 
  Breaking Up is Hard to Do 01x13: (Jan/01/1972) As Jackie Michel 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  The Grass Roots, Rich Little; Billy Eckstine; Paul Mazursky 01x21: (Dec/17/1968) As Himself 

Love On A Rooftop (1966) 
  The Fifty Dollar Misunderstanding 01x15: (Dec/20/1966) As guest star 

The Monkees (1966) 
  Here Come the Monkees (aka The Pilot) 01x10: (Nov/14/1966) As TV Interviewer 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Hostages to Fortune 05x18: (Feb/04/1963) As Sylvester (Sylvester Bulgutch) 
  Shotgun Man 02x29: (Apr/12/1960) As Shorty, [Uncredited]

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  He's Alive 04x04: (Jan/24/1963) As Frank 
  The Gift 03x32: (Apr/27/1962) As Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Purple Testament 01x19: (Feb/12/1960) As Orderly 

General Electric True (1962) 
  Defendant: Clarence Darrow 01x15: (Jan/13/1963) As Giesler 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Jagged Edge 03x17: (Feb/09/1962) As Buddy 
  The Bodyguards 01x27: (Apr/15/1960) As Charlie Grimes 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Call to Danger 10x12: (Dec/10/1961) As Joseph Kane 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Closing Circle 03x05: (Oct/29/1961) As Vincent Michelet 

The Bob Newhart Show (1961) (1961) 
  Stanley Adams / Louise Glenn / Eddie Hanley / Carol Kent / Paul Mazursky 01x02: (Oct/18/1961) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 32 03x32: (May/04/1958) As Himself 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Fear Street 08x31: (Apr/15/1957) As guest star 
  One Minute to Ditch 08x28: (Mar/25/1957) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Murder of a Sand Flea 10x04: (Oct/10/1956) As guest star 
  Boy in a Cage 09x36: (Jun/13/1956) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Monkees (1966)• Developer

Episode Crew


The Monkees (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Here Come the Monkees (aka The Pilot) 01x10 Nov/14/1966 As: Writer
The Rifleman (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Tinhorn 04x24 Mar/12/1962 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Mazursky Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Facts From a TV Junkie: 'Frasier'

Hello all! Chances are if you're reading this it means you, much like..

WATCH: FX Releases 'Tyrant' Teaser, Announces 'The Strain' World Premiere

    FX has released a first look at their forthcoming drama..

‘Salem’ EXCLUSIVE: Elise Eberle & Iddo Goldberg on Playing Outcasts, Filming Intense Scenes

    Elise Eberle and Iddo Goldberg. These are the two to watch out for..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor