Login or register  
TV

Tracy Vilar


Mostly Credited As: Tracy Vilar
Birth Name: Tracy Leigh Vilar
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1968 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Tracy Vilar




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Partners (2012) (2012)As: Ro-Ro
Saved (2006)As: Angela De La Cruz
The Steve Harvey Show (1996)As: Sophia Ortiz (S01)
First Time Out (1995)As: Rosa
Episode Cast Credits 

How To Get Away With Murder (2014) 
  We're Not Friends 01x05: (Oct/23/2014) As Prosecutor Barker 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Man on the Moon 10x11: (Dec/05/2013) As Becca McMurdo (Patient: In Derek and Callie's Brain Mapping Trial) 

Partners (2012) (2012) 
  2 Broke Guys 01x05: (Nov/05/2012) As Ro-Ro 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Big Buttercream Breakthrough 01x22: (Apr/30/2012) As Maria 

House (2004) 
  Better Half 08x09: (Jan/23/2012) As Nurse Regina 
  Perils of Paranoia 08x08: (Nov/28/2011) As Nurse Regina 
  Two Stories 07x13: (Feb/21/2011) As Nurse Regina 
  Office Politics 07x06: (Nov/08/2010) As Nurse Regina 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Peeler? I Hardly Knew Her 11x19: (Apr/20/2004) As Rosa 
  Dead Girl Walking 06x13: (Feb/23/1999) As Elvie Iglesias 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  Mel's Offer 04x01: (Jan/04/2004) As Nurse #1 

The Parkers (1999) 
  And the Winner Is... 04x06: (Oct/28/2002) As Paullina 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  X Does Not Mark the Spot 02x19: (Apr/29/2002) As Gigi 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Slaves of Las Vegas 02x08: (Nov/15/2001) As Carla Delgado 

One On One (2001) 
  Playing Possum 01x07: (Oct/15/2001) As Miss Moody 
  Let's Wait Awhile 01x06: (Oct/08/2001) As Miss Moody 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Do No Harm 01x07: (Sep/03/2000) As Marisol Santos 

ER (1994) 
  When the Bough Breaks 04x04: (Oct/16/1997) As Doris 
  Ambush 04x01: (Sep/25/1997) As Doris 

Living Single (1993) 
  Too Good to Screw 04x22: (Apr/24/1997) As Ava Rivera 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Da Brat featuring Jermaine Dupri/ Mona Lisa/ Quindon 26x09: (Dec/14/1996) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tracy Vilar Quotes

No quotes added for this person