Login or register  
TV

Bob Einstein

Mostly Credited As: Bob Einstein
Sometimes Credited As: Super Dave
Super Dave Osborne

Birth Name: Robert Einstein
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Bob Einstein



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Super Dave's Spike Tacular (2009)As: Super Dave Osborne
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)As: Marty Funkhouser
Super Dave: Daredevil for Hire (1992)As: Super Dave Osbourne -- [Voice]
Bizarre (1980)As: Himself (Super Dave)
The Smothers Brothers Show (1975) (1975)As: regular
The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967)As: Officer Judy (1967-1969)
Episode Cast Credits 

Inside Comedy (2012) 
  Eric Idle / Bob Einstein 03x05: (Mar/03/2014) As Himself 

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie and Lacey Piss Off the Neighborhood 02x13: (Apr/18/2013) As Hoffler 

Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee (2012) 
  Unusable on the Internet 01x06: (Aug/30/2012) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  One Fish, Two Fish, Red Fish - Oh, God, My Whole Life Has Been a Horrible Lie 01x118: (Jul/21/2011) As Super Dave Osborne 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Jessica Biel, Super Dave Osborne, John Fogerty 01x100: (Nov/10/2009) As Super Dave Osborne, [Interviewees]

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Black Swan 07x07: (Nov/01/2009) As Marty Funkhouser 
  The Bat Mitzvah 06x10: (Nov/11/2007) As Marty Funkhouser 
  The Therapist 06x09: (Nov/04/2007) As Marty Funkhouser 
  The TiVo Guy 06x07: (Oct/21/2007) As Marty Funkhouser 

Welcome to The Captain (2008) 
  Mr. Big Meeting 01x05: (Mar/03/2008) As Mickey Tittle 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  S.O.B.s (Save Our Bluths) 03x09: (Jan/02/2006) As Larry 
  The Ocean Walker 03x06: (Dec/05/2005) As Larry 
  Mr. F 03x05: (Nov/07/2005) As Larry 
  Notapusy 03x04: (Nov/07/2005) As Larry 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Ashton Kutcher, Super Dave Osborne, Regina Spektor 13x137: (Apr/20/2005) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  5/26/04 01x77: (May/26/2004) As Himself (as Super Dave Osborne) 
  Jerry O'Connell, Brian Posehn, Scott Aukerman, Unwritten Law, & Bob Einstein 01x07: (Feb/03/2003) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0409 02x190: (Jun/30/1995) As Himself 
  Show #0303 02x84: (Jan/06/1995) As Himself 
  Show #0221 02x02: (Aug/30/1994) As Himself 
  Super Dave Osborne, Brad Privott 01x110: (Feb/14/1994) As Himself 

In Living Color (1990) 
  Duke and Cornbread Turner 04x18: (Mar/07/1993) As Super Dave Osborne, [Special Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Super Dave's Spike Tacular (2009)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Brother of actor Albert Brooks.

Bob Einstein Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..