Login or register  
TV

Kym Whitley

Mostly Credited As: Kym Whitley
Sometimes Credited As: Kim Whitley
Kim E. Whitley
Kym E. Whitley
Kym J. Whitley

Birth Name: Kym Elizabeth Whitley
Date Of Birth: June 07, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Shaker Heights, Ohio

Kym Whitley


Kym Whitley is 53 years old and was born on June 07, 1961.
She is known for her role as actress in the show Raising Whitley.
She was born in Shaker Heights, Ohio (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Young & Hungry (2014)As: Yolanda
Raising Whitley (2013)As: Herself
Raising Whitley: More Momma Sexy (2013)As: Herself
Animal Practice (2012)As: Juanita
Black Dynamite (2012)As: Honeybee -- [Voice]
School Pride (2010)As: Herself
Thugaboo (2006)As: The Intercom Announcer -- [Voice]
Sparks (1996)As: Darice Patrice Mayberry IV
Episode Cast Credits 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Randy Jackson | Lil Jon | Jackie Fabulous | Kym Whitley 01x153: (May/14/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Wayne Brady | Kym Whitley | J. Chris Newberg 01x73: (Jan/08/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Baby Daddy (2012) 
  An Affair Not To Remember 03x10: (Mar/26/2014) As Mrs. Jensen 
  Whatever Lola Wants 02x11: (Aug/07/2013) As Mrs. Jensen 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Kym Whitley Mommy Dish! 02x97: (Feb/06/2014) As Herself 
  LaLa Anthony Helps Viewers Decide: Can I Rock This? 02x34: (Oct/24/2013) As Herself 
  Andy Cohen Surprises Bethenny 02x26: (Oct/14/2013) As Herself 
  Snooki Opens Up 02x10: (Sep/20/2013) As Herself 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Wheel! Of! Family! 04x23: (May/19/2013) Voiced  Auntie Momma 
  Turkey Pot Die 04x04: (Nov/25/2012) Voiced  Auntie Momma 
  Mama Drama 03x21: (May/13/2012) Voiced  Auntie Momma 
  Die Semi-Hard 03x07: (Dec/11/2011) Voiced  Auntie Momma 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Worst Selfie Ever 02x21: (Apr/15/2013) As Shirley 
  And the Big Hole 02x20: (Mar/25/2013) As Shirley 

Let's Stay Together (2011) 
  Owners, Players and Thieves 02x19: (May/15/2012) As Charmaine 
  Marriage Without Borders 02x09: (Mar/06/2012) As Charmaine 
  Back Together Again 01x12: (Mar/29/2011) As Charmaine 
  If You'd Like It, You'd Better Put a Ring On It 01x01: (Jan/11/2011) As Charmaine 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Elka's Choice 03x01: (Nov/30/2011) As TBD 

Tyler Perry's Meet the Browns (2009) 
  Meet the Knock-Off 05x02: (Oct/28/2011) As Yvonne 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  The Black Doctor 03x03: (Jun/16/2011) As Black Administrator, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Boondocks (2005) 
  It's Goin Down 03x15: (Aug/15/2010) Voiced  Woman on TV 
  It's a Black President, Huey Freeman 03x01: (May/02/2010) Voiced  Unknown 
  Attack of the Killer Kung-Fu Wolf Bitch 02x06: (Nov/19/2007) As Unknown 
  Wingmen 01x13: (Mar/05/2006) Voiced  Maybelline 

'Til Death (2006) 
  The Buffer 04x07: (Dec/25/2009) As Tina 
  Speed Bumps 03x01: (Sep/10/2008) As Tina 
  Circumdecision 03x06: (Oct/08/2008) As Tina 
  Dreamguys 03x03: (Sep/24/2008) As Tina, [Uncredited]

Sherri (2009) 
  I Have a Dreamboard 01x02: (Oct/06/2009) As Traci Fabricant 

Standoff (2006) 
  Accidental Negotiator 01x10: (Dec/05/2006) As Angela Worthington 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  The Junior Bros. 04x02: (Jul/16/2006) As Kay Kay 

Love, Inc. (2005) 
  Arrested Development 01x12: (Jan/19/2006) As Arsenetta 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Into You Like A Train 02x06: (Oct/30/2005) As Yvonne (Friend of Patient Mary, Annoying Lady On Phone) 

Harvey Birdman, Attorney at Law (2000) 
  Harvey's Civvy 03x02: (Jul/31/2005) Voiced  Waitress 
  Booty Noir 03x01: (Jul/24/2005) Voiced  Norlisa 

That's So Raven (2003) 
  Country Cousins Part 2 03x28: (Jul/29/2005) As Aunt Vicki 
  Country Cousins Part 1 03x27: (Jul/29/2005) As Aunt Vicki 

One On One (2001) 
  Who Brought The Jive Turkey? 04x09: (Nov/22/2004) As Liz 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Practice What You Preach 05x16: (Mar/01/2004) As Gertrude 
  Can Two Wrongs Make a Right? 05x13: (Feb/09/2004) As Gertrude 
  Amazing Grace 04x19: (Apr/07/2003) As Gertrude 
  Road Trip 04x09: (Nov/18/2002) As Gertrude 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Car Pool Lane 04x06: (Feb/08/2004) As Monena 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  Anniversary (2) 02x29: (May/22/2002) As Wanda 
  Anniversary (1) 02x28: (May/22/2002) As Wanda 
  Make Over 02x25: (May/01/2002) As Wanda 

Moesha (1996) 
  The Candidate 06x08: (Nov/06/2000) As Gertrude 

Grown Ups (US) (1999) 
  Valentine's J 01x15: (Feb/14/2000) As Kim 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Misery 05x09: (Nov/19/1998) As Phyllis 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  The Hood, the Bud and the Kelly (2) 10x15: (Jan/14/1996) As Danielle 

Martin (1992) 
  Uptown Friday Night 04x07: (Oct/21/1995) As Louisa 

My Brother and Me (1994) 
  Dee Dee Runs Away 01x09: (Jan/08/1995) As Mrs. Pinckney 
  The Practical Joke War 01x02: (Oct/23/1994) As Mrs. Pinckney 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/15/1994) As Mrs. Pinckney 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Was once an assistant to Arsenio Hall and Stevie Wonder

Graduated from Fisk University in Nashville,Tennessee

Kym Whitley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Updated: Actress Lynda Bellingham Dies Aged 66

Actress and presenter, Lynda Bellingham has died aged 66. The actress..

Sir Michael Gambon To Voice Brand-New E4 Comedy, 'Bad Robots'

E4 have announced Sir Michael Gambon will be the voice of the vengeful..

Interview With Matt Berry Of 'Toast Of London'

Matt Berry is the co-writer, creator and star of Channel 4’s..