Login or register  
TV

Tom Wopat

Mostly Credited As: Tom Wopat
Birth Name: Thomas S. Wopat
Date Of Birth: September 09, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lodi, Wisconsin
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Tom Wopat


Tom Wopat is 63 years old and was born on September 09, 1951.
He is known for his role as Luke Duke in the show The Dukes of Hazzard
he is currently married to.
He is 6' 1" (1.85 m) tall and was born in Lodi, Wisconsin (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lovestruck: The Musical (2013)As: Ryan
Cybill (1995)As: Jeff Robbins
A Peaceable Kingdom (1989)As: Dr. Jed McFadden
Blue Skies (1988) (1988)As: Frank Cobb
The Dukes (1983)As: Luke Duke -- [Voice]
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979)As: Luke Duke
All My Children (1970)As: Hank Pelham (2001-2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

Longmire (2012) 
  An Incredibly Beautiful Thing 01x08: (Jul/22/2012) As Sheriff Jim Wilkins 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Women With Guns 02x16: (Mar/02/2012) As Craig Iverson 

A Gifted Man (2011) 
  In Case of Missed Communication 01x08: (Nov/18/2011) As Leonard 'Len' Hall, Sr. 

Medium (2005) 
  How to Kill a Good Guy 07x04: (Oct/15/2010) As Sheriff John Guillory 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  John Schneider, Tom Wopat, Catherine Bach 02x07: (Nov/22/2007) As Himself 

Standoff (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/05/2006) As Rick Keeslar, [Special Guest Stars]

Smallville (2001) 
  Exposed 05x06: (Nov/03/2005) As Senator Jack Jennings 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Dukes of Hazzard 05x03: (Jan/21/2001) As Himself 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Taking Jill For Granite 07x17: (Mar/03/1998) As Ian 
  Jill's Passion 07x07: (Nov/11/1997) As Ian 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Tom Wopat & John Schneider 02x52: (Apr/21/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Kendo Kill 12x12: (Jan/04/1996) As Bill Dawson 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Tom Wopat / Innocents 25x12: (Jan/30/1982) As Himself 

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '82 10x01: (Dec/31/1981) As Himself (Host) 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Flying Aces/The Mermaid Returns 04x02: (Nov/01/1980) As David Chilton 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Enos and Daisy's Wedding 07x16 Feb/01/1985 As: Director
The Haunting of J.D. Hogg 07x13 Jan/04/1985 As: Director
Happy Birthday, General Lee 07x01 Sep/21/1984 As: Director
The Boar's Nest Bears 06x05 Oct/21/1983 As: Director
Lulu's Gone Away 06x01 Sep/23/1983 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Along side of Bernadette Peters, Tom appeared in the Broadway revival of Annie Get Your Gun.

Tom Wopat Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

More4 Acquire Australian Period Drama, 'ANZAC Girls'

More4 have acquired the UK broadcasting rights for Australian period..

Dominic Cooper Officially Joins 'Agent Carter'

  After some very prolonged negotiations Dominic Cooper, who played..

'Stitchers' and 'Young & Hungry' Press Release from ABC Family

  ABC FAMILY PICKS UP NETWORK’S FIRST PROCEDURAL DRAMA “STITCHERS”..