Login or register  
TV

Sacha Baron Cohen

Mostly Credited As: Sacha Baron Cohen
Sometimes Credited As: Ali G
Borat Sagdiyev
Brüno

Birth Name: Sacha Noam Baron Cohen
Date Of Birth: October 13, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Sacha Baron Cohen



Sacha Baron Cohen Sacha Baron Cohen Sacha Baron Cohen
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ali G: Rezurection (2014)As: Ali G / Borat Sagdiyev / Brüno Gehard
Da Ali G Show (2000)As: Ali G / Borat Sagdiyev / Bruno
MTV Europe Music Awards (1994)As: Himself (Host 2001/2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Eastbound & Down (2009) 
  Chapter 29 04x08: (Nov/17/2013) As Ronnie Thelman 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 85th Annual Academy Awards 61x01: (Feb/24/2013) As Himself ("One Day More"), [Musical Guests]

Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2004) 
  The Big Fat Quiz of the Year 2012 09x04: (Dec/30/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 16 17x16: (Sep/24/2012) As The Dictator, [Featuring]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Sacha Baron Cohen, Julie Chen, Beach House 19x141: (May/18/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Daniel Radcliffe, Veronika Part, Levon Helm, a Top Ten List presented by Bruno 16x173: (Jul/09/2009) As Bruno 
  Sacha Baron Cohen, Joel McHale 16x171: (Jul/07/2009) As Himself 
  Borat, Tiki Barber, Beck 14x36: (Oct/30/2006) As Himself (as Borat) 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Sacha Baron Cohen, Ray Winstone, Phillip Schofield, Holly Willoughby, Rebecca Ferguson 08x03: (May/11/2012) As Admiral General Aladeen 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Admiral General Aladeen 17x64: (May/07/2012) As Admiral General Aladeen, [Interviewees]
  Sacha Baron Cohen 11x138: (Nov/02/2006) As Himself 
  Sacha Baron Cohen 09x92: (Jul/15/2004) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Greatest Story Ever D'ohed 21x16: (Mar/28/2010) Voiced  Jacob 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Bruno, Stephen Moyer, Cirque du Soleil Zumanity 01x19: (Jun/25/2009) As Brüno, [Interviewees]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 64th Annual Golden Globe Awards 64x01: (Jan/15/2007) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make) 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Borat, Martha Stewart, Damian Rice 15x34: (Nov/09/2006) As Himself (as Borat) 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Sacha Baron Cohen, Sting and "Amazing Race" Castoffs 25x46: (Nov/06/2006) As Himself 

Icons (2002) 
  Sacha Baron Cohen 05x13: (Nov/03/2006) As Himself/Borat 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 2, 2006 19x44: (Nov/02/2006) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Borat, Jack McBrayer, Mastodon 14x28: (Nov/01/2006) As Himself (as Borat) 
  Sacha Baron Cohen, Liev Schreiber, Jim Gaffigan 13x07: (Sep/15/2005) As Himself 
  Queen Latifah, Ali G, The Roots 11x143: (Jul/14/2004) As Himself (as Ali G) 
  Chazz Palminteri, Ali G, Robinella & The CC String Band 10x84: (Feb/27/2003) As Himself (as Ali G) 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Hugh Jackman, Kate Winslet, Sacha Baron Cohen 56x41: (Oct/30/2006) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Hugh Laurie/Beck 32x04: (Oct/28/2006) As Borat, [Uncredited]

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Smokey Robinson, All Saints, Borat, Gnarls Barkley 11x08: (Oct/27/2006) As Borat, [Interviewees]

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The End 05x10: (Dec/04/2005) As Guide #2 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Carmen Electra, Ali G, Gary Gulman, Sahara Hotnights 02x26: (Mar/07/2003) As Himself (as Ali G) 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Michael Ball, Sanjeev Bhaskar, Sacha Baron Cohen 07x06: (Apr/13/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Channel 4's Alternative Christmas Message (1993) 
  Ali G 01x07: (Dec/25/1999) As Ali G 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Ali G: Rezurection (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Farm 01x10 Apr/30/2014 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sacha Baron Cohen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..