Login or register  
TV

John Laurie (1)

Mostly Credited As: John Laurie (1)
Birth Name: John Paton Laurie
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1897 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dumfries, Dumfriesshire, Scotland
Date Of Death: June 23, 1980
Cause Of Death: Emphysema & Lung Ailment
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

John Laurie (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dad's Army (1968)As: Private James Frazer
The Master (UK) (1966)As: Dr McTurk
Tales of Mystery (1961)As: Host / Algernon Blackwood
Episode Cast Credits 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Pandora 06x31: (Apr/30/1969) As Juniper 
  A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Station 05x13: (Apr/15/1967) As Crewe 
  Brief for Murder 03x01: (Sep/28/1963) As Jasper Lakin 
  Death of a Great Dane 02x08: (Nov/17/1962) As Sir James Mann 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  Bird Seed And Begonias 05x07: (Feb/12/1967) As Fergus Lammerton 

Mystery and Imagination (1966) 
  The Open Door 01x04: (Feb/19/1966) As Mr. Moncrieff 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Partners 04x28: (Mar/17/1965) As Dr. Ferguson 

Man of the World (1962) 
  The Highland Story 01x07: (Nov/10/1962) As MacGillie 

Colonel March of Scotland Yard (1956) 
  Present Tense 01x03: (Mar/15/1956) As Doctor Brandon 

Your Favorite Story (1953) 
  The Strange Mr. Bartleby 01x11: (Mar/22/1953) As Bartleby 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Laurie (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..