Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Clive Dunn


Mostly Credited As: Clive Dunn
Sometimes Credited As: Clive Dunn O.B.E.
Clive Dunn OBE

Birth Name: Clive Robert Benjamin Dunn
Date Of Birth: January 09, 1920 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Covent Garden, London, England
Date Of Death: November 06, 2012
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Clive Dunn




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Grandad (1979)As: Charlie Quick
My Old Man (1974)As: Sam Cobbett
Robert's Robots (1973)As: Robert Sommerby (1973-1974)
Dad's Army (1968)As: Lance Corporal Jack Jones
Bootsie And Snudge (1960)As: Henry Beerbohm Johnson (1960-1963)
It's A Square World (1960)As: Himself
After Hours (UK) (1958)As: Various
The Adventures Of Charlie Quick (1957)As: Charlie Quick
The Tony Hancock Show (1956)As: Various Characters
Episode Cast Credits 

Daytime Live (1987) 
  Series 3, Episode 6 03x06: (Oct/24/1989) As Himself 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Much Ado About Nothing 07x02: (Nov/30/1984) As Verges 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 238 01x238: (Dec/14/1983) As Himself 

3-2-1 (1978) 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Jul/29/1978) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Clive Dunn 11x19: (Mar/24/1971) As Himself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  7th January 1971 08x01: (Jan/07/1971) As Himself 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Something Nasty in the Nursery 05x14: (Apr/22/1967) As Martin 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Run Johnny, Run 08x07: (Dec/15/1965) As Cyril Fernn 
  Two-Time Loser 02x20: (Sep/15/1960) As Holmes 

Room At The Bottom (1964) (1964) 
  It Came from Outer Hollywood 01x02: (Jun/14/1964) As .. 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Clive Dunn Quotes

No quotes added for this person