Login or register  
TV

George Irving

Mostly Credited As: George Irving
Birth Name: George H. Irving
Date Of Birth: May 06, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: South Shields, Tyne and Wear, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

George Irving



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Holby City (1999)As: Anton Meyer (1999 - 2002)
Dangerfield (1995)As: DI Ken Jackson
Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  A Sacred Trust 14x07: (Oct/26/2011) As Matthew Hendred, [Starring Roles]

Doctors (2000) 
  Toss of a Coin 11x97: (Sep/07/2009) As Graham Douglas 

Holby City (1999) 
  An Affair To Forget 09x33: (May/31/2007) As Anton Meyer 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  The Dig (2) 09x06: (Feb/14/2005) As Robin Blake/Stuart Mills 
  The Dig (1) 09x05: (Feb/13/2005) As Robin Blake/Stuart Mills 

Casualty (1986) 
  Broken Hearts 16x39: (Jun/22/2002) As Anton Meyer 
  Inferno 03x08: (Oct/28/1988) As Paul 

Cadfael (1994) 
  The Holy Thief 04x01: (Jun/23/1998) As Prior Herluin 

Backup (1995) 
  Not Cricket 02x05: (Jun/25/1997) As Jennings 

The Bill (1984) 
  Clubbing Together 10x39: (Apr/01/1994) As George Rice 
  University Challenge 06x23: (Mar/20/1990) As Joey Buchan 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Enemy Within 02x05: (Mar/30/1994) As Martin Keel 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  The Secret of Bay 5B 03x04: (Jan/25/1989) As George Henderson 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 23 Mar, 1988 29x24: (Mar/23/1988) As Nick Cavanagh 
  Mon 21 Mar, 1988 29x23: (Mar/21/1988) As Nick Cavanagh 
  Wed 16 Mar, 1988 29x22: (Mar/16/1988) As Nick Cavanagh 
  Mon 14 Mar, 1988 29x21: (Mar/14/1988) As Nick Cavanagh 

Dempsey and Makepeace (1985) 
  Wheelman 02x02: (Sep/07/1985) As Mickey the Shiv 

Bergerac (1981) 
  See You in Moscow 01x05: (Nov/15/1981) As Gregori 

Shoestring (1979) 
  Listen to Me 01x05: (Oct/28/1979) As Stan Burnham 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Fall Girl 02x10: (Dec/09/1978) As 3rd Security Man 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Hearts and Minds 04x11: (Nov/23/1978) As 2nd Detective 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Irving Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news