TV

Darby Hinton


Mostly Credited As: Darby Hinton
Birth Name: Edgar Raymond Darby Hinton
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California

Darby Hinton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Daniel Boone (1964) (1964)As: Israel Boone
Episode Cast Credits 

One West Waikiki (1994) 
  Terminal Island 01x04: (Aug/18/1994) As Mr. Randall 
  Terminal Island 01x04: (Aug/18/1994) As Mr. Randall 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Barbarians at the Planet (1) 01x21: (May/01/1994) As Firechief, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Barbarians at the Planet (1) 01x21: (May/01/1994) As Firechief, [Co-Guest Stars]

P.S.I. Luv U (1991) 
  I'd Kill to Direct 01x10: (Dec/14/1991) As Nick 
  I'd Kill to Direct 01x10: (Dec/14/1991) As Nick 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Eye of the Beholder 13x03: (Sep/26/1991) As Police Officer 
  Eye of the Beholder 13x03: (Sep/26/1991) As Police Officer 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Legion (2) 06x06: (Nov/18/1989) As Bill 
  The Legion (2) 06x06: (Nov/18/1989) As Bill 

The Highwayman (1988) 
  Road Lord 01x01: (Mar/04/1988) As Unknown 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  License to Kill (2) 01x11: (Jan/20/1982) As Jake 
  License to Kill (2) 01x11: (Jan/20/1982) As Jake 

Owen Marshall, Counselor At Law (1971) 
  Legacy of Fear 01x01: (Sep/16/1971) As Unknown 
  Legacy of Fear 01x01: (Sep/16/1971) As Unknown 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  An Honor for Ozzie 14x18: (Jan/29/1966) As Tiger #1 
  An Honor for Ozzie 14x18: (Jan/29/1966) As Tiger #1 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Ben Engel Story 07x26: (Mar/16/1964) As Benjie Diel 
  The Ben Engel Story 07x26: (Mar/16/1964) As Benjie Diel 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Is it True There Are Poxies at the Bottom of Landfair Lake? 04x14: (Jan/10/1964) As Max 
  Is it True There Are Poxies at the Bottom of Landfair Lake? 04x14: (Jan/10/1964) As Max 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Getting Ed's Goat 04x07: (Nov/10/1963) As Little Boy 
  Getting Ed's Goat 04x07: (Nov/10/1963) As Little Boy 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Doctor 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Doctor 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Danny Jamison 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Danny Jamison 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Buddy Moran 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Buddy Moran 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Chucky 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Chucky 

Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jason Carter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Darby Hinton Quotes

No quotes added for this person