Login or register  
TV

Robert Logan

Mostly Credited As: Robert Logan
Birth Name: Robert F. Logan, Jr
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Robert Logan


Tall, handsome Bob Logan needed a lot of space to breathe. He used to find it by living at the beach, surrounded by an uncluttered nature. He loved every type of water sport and the more dangerous the better. Born in Brooklyn, N. Y. 69 years ago, Bob believed he was headed for a career as a major league pitcher—until he was bitten by the acting bug. After a slow start his career picked up speed when WB put him under contract. Much as he liked his role as the parking lot attendant in 77 Sunset Strip, he had no regrets his part was axed. Warner Bros, had no intention of putting their boy on the shelf. He was set for a variety of roles in TV and films. Meantime, Bob spent most of his free time pursuing his hobbies in his bachelor pad. Later he became an indepedent filmmaker.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Daniel Boone (1964) (1964)As: Jericho Jones (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

1st & Ten (1984) 
  By the Bulls 01x01: (Dec/02/1984) As Kyle Brody 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Father's Day 02x06: (Nov/20/1984) As Father Bob 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Johnny Ride the Pony 02x11: (Dec/15/1964) As Jerry Hendricks 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Tyger Tyger (2) 03x17: (Jan/23/1964) As Russ 
  Tyger Tyger (1) 03x16: (Jan/16/1964) As Russ 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Upbeat 04x39: (Jun/15/1962) As J.R. Hale 
  Caper in E Flat 03x36: (May/19/1961) As George Tishman 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  The Bhoyo and the Blonde 01x33: (May/15/1961) As Bellboy 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Cactus Switch 04x18: (Jan/15/1961) As Ben Daniels 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Logan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Amanda Holden and Christine Bleakley Confirmed as 'This Morning' Maternity Cover

Phillip Schofield has announced live on air on todays episode of 'This..

Masters of Sex star Lizzy Caplan nominated for Emmy; Masters of Sex Fact or Fiction?

The 2014 Emmy nominations were announced yesterday morning, and Lizzy..

Big Brother UK - Huge Armageddon Twist Revealed

Big Brother's Armageddon twist has been revealed, with new housemates due..