Login or register  
TV

Kevin Corcoran

Mostly Credited As: Kevin Corcoran
Birth Name: Kevin Anthony Corcoran
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California

Kevin Corcoran



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Further Adventures of Spin and Marty (1956)As: Montgomery O'Hara (Moochie)
The Adventures of Spin and Marty (1955)As: Moochie
Episode Cast Credits 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Cassie Vance Story 07x14: (Dec/23/1963) As Davey Vance 
  The Estaban Zamora Story 03x04: (Oct/21/1959) As Boy, [Uncredited]

Disneyland (1954) 
  Moochie of Pop Warner Football (2) 07x06: (Nov/27/1960) As Moochie Morgan, [Starring Roles]
  Moochie of Pop Warner Football (1) 07x05: (Nov/20/1960) As Moochie Morgan, [Starring Roles]
  Moochie of the Little League (2) 06x02: (Oct/09/1959) As Moochie Morgan, [Starring Roles]
  Moochie of the Little League (1) 06x01: (Oct/02/1959) As Moochie Morgan, [Starring Roles]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Clubhouse (2004)• First Assistant Director
Herbie, the Love Bug (1982)• Producer
Karen Sisco (2003)• First Assistant Director
Quantum Leap (1989)• First Assistant Director

Episode Crew


Murder, She Wrote (1984) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
What You Don't Know Can Kill You 12x22 May/05/1996 As: Director
Murder in Tempo 12x14 Jan/11/1996 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kevin Corcoran Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..