Login or register  
TV

Eddy Waller

Mostly Credited As: Eddy Waller
Birth Name: Edward C. Waller
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1889 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: August 20, 1977




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Casey Jones (1957)As: Red Rock
Episode Cast Credits 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Lady from Nevada 09x27: (Apr/14/1963) As Matt Krebs 
  Casey 08x22: (Feb/11/1962) As Jonathan Grigsby 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  Charlie Wooster - Outlaw 06x22: (Feb/20/1963) As Sam Frost 
  The Jennifer Churchill Story 02x03: (Oct/15/1958) As Ted 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  The Earth Mover 01x09: (Nov/27/1962) As Abel Saunders 

Laramie (1959) 
  Shadow of the Past 04x04: (Oct/16/1962) As Mose 
  The Fortune Hunter 04x03: (Oct/09/1962) As Mose 
  The Turn of the Wheel 03x26: (Apr/03/1962) As Mose, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Ladies Day 03x02: (Oct/03/1961) As Mose 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Burning Sky 02x02: (Oct/04/1962) As Dr. Millard Eakins 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The First Born 04x01: (Sep/23/1962) As Harry 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Moment of Glory 05x31: (May/01/1961) As Grandpa Bridger 
  The Last Stand 03x30: (Apr/13/1959) As Pat Rankin 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  The Empty Cell 02x07: (Oct/17/1959) As Pop (Pop Cole) 

The Texan (1958) 
  Blue Norther 02x05: (Oct/12/1959) As Stage Driver 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Truth About Rawhide Geraghty 04x23: (Feb/17/1959) As Rawhide Geraghty 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Bounty Hunter 01x37: (May/17/1957) As Press Harper 

The Man Behind The Badge (1953) 
  The Case of the Dying Past 02x06: (Feb/12/1955) As Andy 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Evil for Evil 02x15: (Dec/12/1954) As Joe Rogan 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  The Hospital 05x12: (Dec/11/1954) As Dr. Bender 
  The Lowest Bidder 05x06: (Oct/30/1954) As Eli Oliver 

Father Knows Best (1954) 
  Lesson in Citizenship 01x02: (Oct/10/1954) As Mr. Potter 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Desert Tragedy 03x04: (Sep/25/1953) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddy Waller Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news